- $410,000
- 4Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,428 Sq Ft
SOLD 06/27/26



























Last sold 04/22/2023 after 26 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($228/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1976 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 7,255 Sqft | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Central Air |
| Heating | Electric |
| Levels/Style | Ranch, 1 |
| MLS # | 6536637 |
| Type | Residential |
| Status | Closed |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| SqFt | 1664 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.17 |
| Lot Size (Sqft) | 7255 |
| Property Tax | 995 |
| Builder Name | Unknown |
| Year Built | 1976 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Laundry | Inside |
| Flooring | Tile, Concrete |
| Interior Features | Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm |
| Fireplace | Exterior Fireplace |
| Appliances | Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal |
| Exterior | |
| Roof | Composition |
| Construction | Stucco, Painted, Block |
| Parking | Assigned |
| # of Open Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Patio/Porch | Patio |
| Fencing | Block |
| Lot Features | North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Water Source | Public |
| Sewer/Septic | Public Sewer |
| Spa | None |
| HOA Fee Includes | No Fees |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| Subdivision | DEER VALLEY ESTATES UNIT 2 |
| Community Features | Biking/Walking Path |
| Elementary School | Constitution Elementary School |
| Elementary School District | Deer Valley Unified District |
| Middle School | Mountain Sky Middle School |
| High School District | Deer Valley Unified District |
| High School | Thunderbird High School |
| APN | 208-18-143 |
| Directions | Head West On Bell Rd Towards 7th Ave. Turn Right Onto 7th Ave, Left On Grovers Ave, Left On 10th Ave, & Right On Halstead Dr. Property Is On The Right. |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Possible Use | None |
MLS # 6536637
MLS # 6502102
MLS # 6371019| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1212 W Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023 | $386,000 | 4/2 | 1,425 | 0.01 |
| 1126 W Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023 | $336,000 | 3/2 | 1,035 | 0.01 |
| 1207 W Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023 | $340,000 | 3/2 | 1,350 | 0.02 |
| 1201 W Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023 | $378,000 | 3/2 | 1,350 | 0.02 |
| 1216 W Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023 | $357,000 | 3/2 | 1,193 | 0.02 |
| 1120 W Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023 | $417,000 | —/2 | 1,665 | 0.03 |
| 1207 W Halstead Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023 | $289,000 | 2/1 | 1,092 | 0.03 |
| 1211 W Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85023 | $386,000 | 4/2 | 1,440 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$519,250
$450,000
$449,900
$568,990
$295,000
$1,095,250
$249,450
$460,000
$568,000
$525,000
$522,000
$445,000
$540,000
$390,000
$445,000
$670,500
$369,900
$425,500
$480,000
$550,000
$1,297,500
$505,000
$450,000
$244,900
$775,000
$579,900
$881,725
$471,500
$1,500,000
$452,450