- $482,500
- 2Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,586 Sq Ft
SOLD























Last sold 07/25/2026 after 48 Hours
bed
bath
Sqft ($262/Sqft)
| Property type Condominium | Year built 1987 | HOA fee $625/month |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Central Air |
| Heating | Forced Air, Natural Gas |
| Levels/Style | 3, Townhouse |
| MLS # | 73554396 |
| Type | Residential |
| Status | Closed |
| SubType | Condominium |
| SqFt | 1586 |
| Annual Property Tax | 6728 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| HOA Fee | Monthly, 625 |
| Interior | |
| Bathroom 2 | Bathroom - Full |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| Bathroom 1 | Bathroom - Half |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bedroom 2 | Closet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet |
| Basement | Y |
| Family Room | Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Slider, 18 |
| Living Room | Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Balcony / Deck, Slider |
| Total # of Rooms | 5 |
| Laundry | In Basement, In Unit |
| Kitchen | Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Gas Stove |
| Flooring | Tile, Carpet |
| Appliances | Range, Dishwasher, Trash Compactor |
| # Fireplaces | 1 |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer | Public Sewer |
| Utilities | For Gas Range |
| Water Source | Public |
| HOA Fee Includes | Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds |
| HOA Amenities | Pool, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Clubroom, Clubhouse |
| Location | |
| County | Middlesex |
| Community Features | Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails |
| Elementary School | Green Meadow |
| Middle School | Fowler |
| High School | Maynard Hs |
| Zoning | RES |
| APN | M:0016 B:0000 L:0005.2, 3635952 |
| Directions | Powder Mill Rd (Rt 62) To Deer Hedge Run |
MLS # 73554396
MLS # 70670755
MLS # 70576027
MLS # 70169885| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Deer Path, Maynard, MA 01754 | $506,000 | 2/1 | 1,586 | 0.01 |
| 5 Deer Path #1, Maynard, MA 01754 | $476,000 | 2/2 | 1,436 | 0.01 |
| 4 Deer Path #6, Maynard, MA 01754 | $497,000 | 2/1 | 1,586 | 0.01 |
| 4 Deer Path #2, Maynard, MA 01754 | $490,000 | 2/1 | 1,586 | 0.01 |
| 4 Deer Path #7, Maynard, MA 01754 | $497,000 | 2/1 | 1,586 | 0.01 |
| 4 Deer Path, Maynard, MA 01754 | $496,000 | 2/1 | 1,586 | 0.02 |
| 2 Deer Path, Maynard, MA 01754 | $506,000 | 2/2 | 1,586 | 0.04 |
| 2 Deer Path #6, Maynard, MA 01754 | $500,000 | 2/1 | 1,586 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$524,900
$449,450
$450,000
$549,000
$594,900
$950,000
$549,990
$439,900
$564,950
$490,000
$774,900
$769,000
$1,299,000
$950,000
$2,086,423
$257,450
$849,500
$1,524,950
$549,000
$599,000
$879,000
$2,787,000
$679,900
$795,000
$1,690,000
$1,199,998
$1,995,000
$899,900
$1,550,000
$739,900