- $1,175,000
- 3Bd
- 3Ba
- 1,938 Sq Ft
SOLD 05/19/26

Last sold 01/08/2021 for $1.09M
bed
bath
Sqft ($290/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1976 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 10,257 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, Mediterranean, House |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 3759 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.2355 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 10257 |
| Year Built | 1976 |
| Condition | Turnkey |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Eating Area | Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen |
| Appliances | Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Water Line To Refrigerator |
| Interior Features | Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Two Story Ceilings, Wired For Sound |
| Accessibility Features | Doors - Swing In, No Interior Steps |
| Window Features | Blinds, Casement Windows, Screens, Skylight(s), Stained Glass, Tinted Windows, Wood Frames |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Raised |
| Construction | Brick, Plaster, Stucco |
| Roof | Spanish Tile |
| Parking | Driveway, Driveway Level, Garage, Garage Faces Side |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Other Structures | Shed(s) |
| Lot Description | Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Park Nearby, Sprinkler System, Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room, Living Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Mountain(s), Neighborhood |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban |
| Subdivision | Gallatin Estates |
| Elementary School | Gallatin, GALLAT |
| High School | Warren, WARREN |
| Middle School | GRIFFI, Griffiths |
| High School District | Downey Unified |
| Zoning | DOR17500* |
| Directions | Cross Streets Stamps Ave & Charloma |
| APN | 6362008041 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | City Street |
| Road Surface | Paved |
MLS # PW20034661
MLS # PW19248112
MLS # SB16038037
MLS # SB16021934
MLS # K11123550
MLS # K10120516
MLS # Y1001982
MLS # Y41232| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9707 Stamps Ave, Downey, CA 90240 | $1,612,000 | 5/4 | 3,829 | 0.01 |
| 9721 Stamps Ave, Downey, CA 90240 | $1,441,000 | 4/4 | 2,907 | 0.02 |
| 8346 Charloma Dr, Downey, CA 90240 | $1,334,000 | 4/3 | 2,536 | 0.03 |
| 9701 Stamps Ave, Downey, CA 90240 | $1,693,000 | 4/4 | 3,526 | 0.03 |
| 8341 Lubec St, Downey, CA 90240 | $1,369,000 | 4/3 | 2,946 | 0.03 |
| 9727 Stamps Ave, Downey, CA 90240 | $1,624,000 | 3/3 | 3,589 | 0.03 |
| 9706 Downey Ave, Downey, CA 90240 | $1,551,000 | 4/5 | 3,828 | 0.03 |
| 9726 Downey Ave, Downey, CA 90240 | $1,636,000 | 4/4 | 3,677 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$889,000
$1,245,000
$722,500
$849,000
$730,000
$639,900
$988,000
$729,900
$919,745
$484,500
$699,000
$750,000
$969,000
$3,595,000
$675,000
$724,950
$883,500
$895,000
$735,000
$625,000
$368,000
$917,000
$5,897,500
$930,000
$1,999,000
$5,999,000
$1,895,000
$1,292,000
$1,699,000