- $522,000
- 4Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,510 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 02/14/2018 for $430K
bed
bath
Sqft ($220/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1949 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 0.35 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1954 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 15246 |
| Year Built | 1949 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | Individual Room |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | Back Yard, Front Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Living Room |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Butte |
| Community Features | Suburban |
| High School District | Chico Unified |
| Zoning | R1 |
| Directions | Palmetto To Arbutus |
| APN | 3492006000 |
MLS # SN17270844
MLS # CH13166520
MLS # CH13146173
MLS # CH11000112
MLS # PA200704436
MLS # CH200700942
MLS # CH200608932
MLS # CH200605882
MLS # CH200604196| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1001 Arbutus Ave, Chico, CA 95926 | $680,000 | 3/3 | 2,326 | 0.02 |
| 939 Arbutus Ave, Chico, CA 95926 | $628,000 | 3/2 | 2,258 | 0.02 |
| 940 Arbutus Ave, Chico, CA 95926 | $382,000 | 2/1 | 1,203 | 0.03 |
| 1013 Arbutus Ave, Chico, CA 95926 | $660,000 | 3/2 | 2,356 | 0.03 |
| 923 Arbutus Ave, Chico, CA 95926 | $496,000 | 3/1 | 1,376 | 0.04 |
| 1004 Arbutus Ave, Chico, CA 95926 | $459,000 | 3/2 | 1,558 | 0.04 |
| 930 Arbutus Ave, Chico, CA 95926 | $579,000 | 2/2 | 2,285 | 0.04 |
| 1014 Arbutus Ave, Chico, CA 95926 | $459,000 | 3/2 | 1,966 | 0.05 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$430,000
$339,500
$425,000
$282,500
$316,000
$266,500
$34,500
$709,000
$365,000
$92,000
$398,000
$480,000
$220,000
$247,000
$235,000
$429,500
$39,000
$62,000
$525,000
$275,000
$352,000
$465,000
$480,000
$604,499
$769,900
$599,000
$312,000
$470,000
$475,000