- $370,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 756 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 11/04/2016 for $450K
bed
bath
Sqft ($459/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1951 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 5,034 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 980 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.11 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 5034 |
| Year Built | 1951 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Exterior | |
| Lot Description | Back Yard, Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Sidewalks |
| High School District | Los Angeles Unified |
| Zoning | CARS* |
| Directions | Avalon Blvd. |
| APN | 7333020022 |
MLS # SB16702226
MLS # DW14035930
MLS # SBY1203806
MLS # Y1203806
MLS # W12059012
MLS # R1106321
MLS # N11017549
MLS # P710007
MLS # R710482
MLS # R71696
MLS # S927441
MLS # P515079
MLS # P499439| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 457 E 228th St, Carson, CA 90745 | $744,000 | 3/1 | 980 | 0.01 |
| 447 E 228th St, Carson, CA 90745 | $871,000 | 4/2 | 1,540 | 0.01 |
| 503 E 228th St, Carson, CA 90745 | $819,000 | 3/2 | 1,340 | 0.02 |
| 443 E 228th St, Carson, CA 90745 | $765,000 | 3/1 | 980 | 0.02 |
| 22724 Fries Ave, Carson, CA 90745 | $780,000 | 3/1 | 1,057 | 0.02 |
| 22720 Fries Ave, Carson, CA 90745 | $710,000 | 3/1 | 980 | 0.03 |
| 509 E 228th St, Carson, CA 90745 | $765,000 | 3/1 | 980 | 0.03 |
| 450 E 228th St, Carson, CA 90745 | $843,000 | 4/3 | 1,786 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$750,000
$1,245,000
$912,500
$639,900
$1,079,000
$799,000
$889,000
$680,000
$484,500
$899,000
$3,595,000
$699,900
$625,000
$1,899,000
$699,000
$675,000
$735,000
$760,000
$689,000
$627,500
$368,000
$930,000
$672,000
$5,897,500
$5,999,000
$4,199,999
$1,275,000
$1,895,000
$917,000