- $380,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,802 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 09/23/2026 after 270 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($225/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 2013 | HOA fee $58/month | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Central Air |
| Heating | Central |
| Levels/Style | One, 1 |
| Virtual Tour | N/A |
| MLS # | R11149875 |
| Status | Closed |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Living Area | 1663 |
| Property Tax | 5834.19 |
| HOA Fee | Monthly, 58 |
| Property Condition | Resale |
| Year Built | 2013 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # of Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Total # of Rooms | 7 |
| Laundry | Inside |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Appliances | Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer |
| Interior Features | DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SeparateShower, StackedBedrooms, WalkInClosets |
| Exterior | |
| Roof | Composition, Shingle |
| Construction | Other, Stucco |
| Parking | Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener |
| Exterior Features | OutdoorLivingArea, Porch |
| Patio/Porch | Patio, Porch, Screened |
| Lot Features | < 1/4 Acre |
| Fencing | Fenced |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | Association |
| HOA Amenities | Pool |
| Location | |
| Waterfront | None |
| Community Features | Home Owners Association |
| Subdivision | Sterling Lake |
| APN | 6572501809 |
| Directions | Take I-75 N To University Pkwy In Sarasota County. Take Exit Exit 213 From I-75 N |
MLS # R11149875
MLS # J1005513
MLS # O6370267
MLS # U8253117
MLS # A4560740
MLS # A4525719
MLS # A4199492
MLS # A4103940| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 65th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 | $413,000 | 3/2 | 1,671 | 0.01 |
| 106 65th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 | $381,000 | 4/2 | 1,564 | 0.01 |
| 118 65th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 | $428,000 | 3/2 | 1,661 | 0.02 |
| 6510 Kimlinda Ln, Sarasota, FL 34243 | $728,000 | 4/3 | 2,891 | 0.03 |
| 6431 1st St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 | $372,000 | 4/2 | 1,825 | 0.03 |
| 102 65th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 | $455,000 | 4/2 | 1,983 | 0.03 |
| 6432 1st St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 | $353,000 | 3/2 | 1,437 | 0.03 |
| 6426 2nd St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 | $433,000 | 4/2 | 2,141 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$396,500
$1,095,000
$514,900
$402,500
$965,128
$445,000
$519,000
$426,745
$379,990
$335,000
$524,950
$479,000
$210,000
$346,950
$426,990
$497,000
$795,000
$415,000
$239,500
$325,000
$129,500
$3,925,000
$1,550,000
$632,000
$199,000
$699,900
$2,625,000
$1,500,000
$1,125,000