- $675,000
- 3Bd
- 1Ba
- 1,008 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 04/02/2026 after 45 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($548/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1948 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 6,253 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1441 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1435 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 6253 |
| Year Built | 1948 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks |
| High School District | Los Angeles Unified |
| Directions | From Vanowen St & Hazeltine Ave, Head South On Hazeltine Ave. Turn Right Onto Sherman Way. Turn Left Onto Murietta Ave. Continue Straight — 7017 Murietta Ave Will Be On Your Right. |
| APN | 2216012004 |
MLS # CV26024160
MLS # SR17074935
MLS # F1794607
MLS # F1788351
MLS # F1768758
MLS # F1758900
MLS # F1744334
MLS # 2028556| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7023 Murietta Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $863,000 | 3/2 | 1,548 | 0.01 |
| 7013 Murietta Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $848,000 | 3/1 | 1,020 | 0.01 |
| 7027 Murietta Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $983,000 | 4/2 | 1,665 | 0.02 |
| 7007 Murietta Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $815,000 | 3/2 | 1,408 | 0.02 |
| 7003 Murietta Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $926,000 | 4/2 | 1,390 | 0.03 |
| 7033 Murietta Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $931,000 | 3/1 | 1,165 | 0.03 |
| 7016 Murietta Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $875,000 | 3/2 | 1,164 | 0.03 |
| 7022 Murietta Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $934,000 | 4/2 | 1,756 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$1,245,000
$950,000
$700,000
$720,000
$772,450
$4,795,000
$870,000
$1,000,000
$849,975
$472,450
$739,950
$699,500
$924,999
$665,200
$859,000
$3,595,000
$1,250,000
$1,399,000
$1,299,500
$699,000
$915,250
$660,400
$5,999,000
$749,000
$912,500
$1,275,500
$1,895,000
$1,699,000
$1,149,450
$5,897,500