- $730,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,879 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 01/15/2016 after 105 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($167/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1969 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 10,764 Sqft | Parking 3 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Price / SqFt | 166.76 |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1969 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| Other Room(s) | Entry, Family Room, Home Theatre, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bedroom, Retreat, Master Suite, Study/Office, Two Masters, Walk-In Closet |
| Eating Area | Breakfast Nook, Formal Dining Room |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range/Stove Hood, Tankless Water Heater |
| Interior Features | Bathtub, Beamed Ceilings, Block Walls, Ceiling Fan, Crown Moldings, Granite Counters, High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Kitchen Open To Family Room, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled Kitchen, Shower, Shower In Tub |
| Window Features | Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows |
| Exterior | |
| Roofing | Composition |
| Lot Description | Access Road Maintained, Access Road Paved, Alley Access, Front Yard, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Paved Street, Sprinkler System |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Sewer Paid |
| Water Source | District/Public |
| Location | |
| View | Mountain |
| County | San Bernardino |
| Community Features | Sidewalks, Street Lighting |
| Area | 690 - Upland |
MLS # CV15216865
MLS # IG15080499
MLS # Y1206066
MLS # Y1203777
MLS # Y1100680
MLS # I09021624
MLS # I509874| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1733 Coolcrest Ave, Upland, CA 91784 | $884,000 | 4/2 | 1,781 | 0.01 |
| 1747 Coolcrest Ave, Upland, CA 91784 | $884,000 | 4/2 | 1,781 | 0.02 |
| 1727 Coolcrest Ave, Upland, CA 91784 | $1,073,000 | 4/5 | 2,877 | 0.03 |
| 1753 Coolcrest Ave, Upland, CA 91784 | $956,000 | 4/2 | 1,989 | 0.03 |
| 1740 Mulberry Ave, Upland, CA 91784 | $886,000 | 4/2 | 1,937 | 0.03 |
| 1740 Coolcrest Ave, Upland, CA 91784 | $974,000 | 4/2 | 2,104 | 0.03 |
| 1746 Mulberry Ave, Upland, CA 91784 | $866,000 | 4/2 | 1,769 | 0.04 |
| 1734 Mulberry Ave, Upland, CA 91784 | $901,000 | 4/2 | 1,769 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$779,999
$669,500
$640,000
$650,000
$775,000
$1,245,000
$754,990
$467,000
$680,476
$450,000
$839,000
$999,445
$950,000
$600,000
$998,900
$550,000
$724,950
$654,500
$609,000
$649,900
$599,000
$1,592,400
$699,999
$520,000
$1,292,000
$917,000
$700,000
$619,999
$287,500