- $248,000
- 2Bd
- 2Ba
- 692 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 06/30/2025 for $305K
bed
bath
Sqft ($333/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1928 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 5,950 Sqft | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, Cabin |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Cabin |
| Status | Active |
| Living Area | 916 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1366 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 5950 |
| Year Built | 1928 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 2 |
| Eating Area | Area |
| Laundry | Inside |
| Appliances | Gas Range, Water Heater |
| Exterior | |
| Parking | Driveway, Asphalt |
| Lot Description | Front Yard, Gentle Sloping |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Living Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Conventional Septic, Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Mountain(s), Trees/Woods |
| County | San Bernardino |
| Community Features | BLM/National Forest, Hiking, Horse Trails, Mountainous, Ravine |
| High School District | Rim Of The World |
| Zoning | LA/RS-14M |
| Directions | Hwy 189 To Twin Peaks |
| APN | 334021050000 |
MLS # CV25030620
MLS # EV24112261
MLS # EV24026509
MLS # EV17102996
MLS # RW2170686
MLS # EV16098230
MLS # RW2101884| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 278 Grandview, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 | $501,000 | 3/2 | 1,534 | 0.01 |
| 301 Grandview Rd, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 | $519,000 | 4/2 | 2,402 | 0.03 |
| 258 Grandview, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 | $603,000 | 3/2 | 2,364 | 0.03 |
| 25925 Ranger Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 | $484,000 | 4/2 | 1,986 | 0.03 |
| 286 La Casita Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 | $474,000 | 3/1 | 1,512 | 0.04 |
| 316 La Casita Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 | $298,000 | 2/1 | 692 | 0.04 |
| 324 La Casita Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 | $367,000 | 3/1 | 1,116 | 0.04 |
| 250 Grandview, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 | $653,000 | 3/1 | 1,405 | 0.05 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$360,450
$467,000
$450,000
$669,500
$650,000
$229,000
$580,000
$443,990
$590,625
$535,500
$600,000
$550,000
$496,389
$424,000
$486,500
$609,000
$950,000
$649,900
$300,000
$490,000
$699,999
$489,950
$675,000
$287,500
$599,000
$700,000
$689,000
$755,990
$619,999
$580,000