- $775,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,490 Sq Ft
SOLD



















































Last sold 05/18/2017 for $659K
bed
bath
Sqft ($309/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 2005 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 5,000 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Central A/C, Dual |
| Heating | Central Furnace |
| Levels/Style | One Level |
| MLS # | SR17008910 |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family |
| Status | Closed |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 5000 |
| Year Built | 2005 |
| Condition | Updated/Remodeled |
| Interior | |
| # Full Baths | 3 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Baths | 4 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bedroom Desc | Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite |
| Laundry | In Garage, Individual Room |
| Other Room(s) | FamilyRoom, Formal Entry, LivingRoom |
| Eating Areas | Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Ell, Family Kitchen |
| Kitchen | Granite Counters |
| Flooring | Stone, Stone Tile, Wood |
| Fireplace Desc | None |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Convection Oven, Oven-Gas, Gas, Range, Microwave |
| Interior Features | Turnkey, Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings, High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting |
| Doors | Double Door Entry, French Doors, Sliding Glass Door(s) |
| Windows | Window Blinds, Custom Window Covering, Double Pane Windows |
| Accessibility Features | 32 Inch Or More Wide Doors |
| Exterior | |
| Roof | Composition |
| Exterior | Stucco |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Parking Desc | Garage Is Attached, Driveway - Concrete, Direct Garage Access, Garage Door Opener |
| Fencing | Block Wall, Wrought Iron |
| Patio | Concrete Slab, Patio Open, Porch - Front |
| Lot Desc | Back Yard, Front Yard |
| Add'l Structures | Balcony, Full Copper Plumbing, Custom Built |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sprinklers | Front, Rear |
| Water | Public, Water District |
| Water Heater | Gas |
| Pool | No Pool |
| Security Features | Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Exterior Security Lights, Security System - Owned, Smoke Detector, Prewired For Alarm System |
| Spa Desc | None |
| Location | |
| View | Mountain View, Trees/Woods View |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Area | Reseda (RES) |
| School District | Los Angeles Unified |
| APN | 2121006005 |
| Directions | North Of Sherman Way Between White Oak And Lindley |
| Zoning | LAR1 |
MLS # SR17008910
MLS # SR16193323
MLS # F1853918
MLS # F1852286
MLS # F1780945
MLS # FR1995299
MLS # FR2037678| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7242 Newcastle Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $1,104,000 | 4/4 | 2,703 | 0.01 |
| 7252 Newcastle Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $948,000 | 4/2 | 2,012 | 0.01 |
| 7256 Newcastle Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $855,000 | 3/2 | 1,475 | 0.02 |
| 7236 Newcastle Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $766,000 | 2/2 | 1,255 | 0.02 |
| 7245 Enfield Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $971,000 | 3/2 | 1,915 | 0.02 |
| 7232 Newcastle Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $825,000 | 3/2 | 1,384 | 0.03 |
| 7258 Newcastle Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $1,056,000 | 4/3 | 2,378 | 0.03 |
| 7253 Enfield Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $1,026,000 | 3/2 | 2,161 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$870,000
$1,245,000
$1,080,000
$700,000
$835,000
$1,297,000
$450,000
$798,000
$4,795,000
$1,899,000
$924,999
$739,950
$1,399,000
$3,595,000
$699,500
$835,000
$699,000
$859,000
$595,000
$1,149,900
$870,000
$1,275,500
$5,999,000
$915,250
$912,500
$749,000
$1,149,450
$900,000
$660,400
$3,500,000