- $960,000
- 4Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,952 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 10/07/2025 for $1.06M
bed
bath
Sqft ($390/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 2004 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 6,752 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Two, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Active Under Contract |
| Living Area | 2720 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.155 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 6752 |
| Year Built | 2004 |
| Condition | Turnkey |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Laundry | Individual Room |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Appliances | Dishwasher |
| Interior Features | Balcony, Recessed Lighting |
| Exterior | |
| Construction | Frame, Stucco |
| Roof | Tile |
| Parking | Driveway, Garage - Two Door |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Inclusions | Solar System, Battery Wall, EV Charging Station |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Biking, Curbs, Sidewalks |
| High School District | Los Angeles Unified |
| Zoning | LAR1 |
| Directions | Reseda Blvd Turn Right Onto Hesperia Ave |
| APN | 2121004022 |
MLS # LG25152113
MLS # PW25074269
MLS # TR19233783
MLS # F1803227
MLS # FR1992619
MLS # FR1965925
MLS # 05060113
MLS # 05-002769| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7238 Hesperia Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $1,077,000 | 4/4 | 2,803 | 0.02 |
| 7231 Hesperia Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $642,000 | 2/1 | 872 | 0.02 |
| 7232 Hesperia Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $805,000 | 3/2 | 1,408 | 0.03 |
| 7237 Hesperia Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $816,000 | 3/2 | 1,442 | 0.03 |
| 7247 Hesperia Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $795,000 | 4/2 | 1,427 | 0.03 |
| 7252 Hesperia Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $1,075,000 | 4/3 | 2,233 | 0.04 |
| 7237 Newcastle Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $1,050,000 | 4/4 | 2,803 | 0.04 |
| 7251 Hesperia Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $1,018,000 | 4/3 | 2,273 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$870,000
$1,245,000
$1,080,000
$700,000
$835,000
$1,297,000
$450,000
$798,000
$4,795,000
$1,899,000
$924,999
$739,950
$1,399,000
$3,595,000
$699,500
$835,000
$699,000
$859,000
$595,000
$1,149,900
$870,000
$1,275,500
$5,999,000
$915,250
$912,500
$749,000
$1,149,450
$900,000
$660,400
$3,500,000