- $870,000
- 4Bd
- 2Ba
- 2,171 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 11/13/2023 for $736K
bed
bath
Sqft ($307/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1971 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 1.06 Acre | Movoto estimate | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, Ranch, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 2403 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 1.06 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 46173.6 |
| Year Built | 1971 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 2 |
| Eating Area | In Kitchen |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Water Heater |
| Accessibility Features | No Interior Steps, Parking |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Raised, Slab |
| Construction | Stucco |
| Roof | Composition |
| Parking | Covered, Driveway, Unpaved, Driveway Level, Gated, RV Access/Parking |
| Other Structures | Guest House, Guest House Detached, Shed(s) |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Horse Property Unimproved, Level With Street, Level, No Landscaping |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Wood Burning, Free Standing, Great Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Conventional Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Electric | Standard |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Creek/Stream, Hills, Meadow |
| County | San Luis Obispo |
| Waterfront | Creek |
| Community Features | Rural |
| Subdivision | Unknown, Other (OTHR) |
| High School District | Paso Robles Joint Unified |
| Zoning | AG |
| Directions | Niblick, Right On Creston Road, When You Pass Geneseo Road On Your Left Road Curves To The Right Property On The Right |
| APN | 35081015 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | County Road |
| Road Surface | Paved |
MLS # NS23117543
MLS # NS20247341
MLS # NS19245941
MLS # SP19063801
MLS # SP18031176
MLS # PR1062843
MLS # SP1051251
MLS # PR107725| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8815 Creston Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 | $1,237,000 | 2/2 | 3,582 | 0.05 |
| 8501 Creston Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 | $1,078,000 | 3/2 | 1,591 | 0.13 |
| 8455 Creston Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 | $3,725,000 | 2/2 | 1,248 | 0.18 |
| 8235 Creston Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 | $2,696,000 | 2/2 | 1,437 | 0.49 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$685,000
$695,500
$1,699,000
$879,475
$299,000
$945,000
$895,000
$1,157,500
$650,000
$20,000
$712,250
$1,100,000
$1,422,500
$927,000
$334,000
$1,010,000
$662,500
$899,000
$1,207,500
$475,000