- $325,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 900 Sq Ft
SOLD 07/02/26
Last sold 06/24/2016 for $300K
bed
bath
Sqft ($209/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1942 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 1.01 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1438 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 1.01 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 44000 |
| Year Built | 1942 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | Inside |
| Other Room(s) | Main Floor Master Bedroom |
| Flooring | Vinyl |
| Appliances | None |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Roof | Shingle |
| Parking | Covered, Other |
| # Parking Spaces | 1 |
| # Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Lot Description | Sloped Down |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Water Source | Public |
| Location | |
| County | San Luis Obispo |
| Subdivision | PR City Limits West(120), PR City Limits West(120) |
| Zoning | R, RMF |
| Directions | Located 2 Blocks North Of Georgia Brown Elementary Schoo, Bordered By Vine Street, Abandoned 38th Street And Hwy 101 Extreme NW Corner Of City Of Paso Robles. Cross Streets: Vine |
| APN | 8011089 |
MLS # NS17176319
MLS # PR1063396
MLS # PR1063394
MLS # PR1065779
MLS # PR1049505
MLS # PI1052531
MLS # PI1053142
MLS # PR1043257| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 535 Fein Ave, Paso Robles, CA 93446 | $550,000 | —/— | — | 0.03 |
| 533 Fein Ave, Paso Robles, CA 93446 | $569,000 | 2/1 | — | 0.03 |
| 534 Fein Ave, Paso Robles, CA 93446 | $589,000 | 2/1 | 936 | 0.05 |
| 3619 Vine St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 | $620,000 | 4/2 | 1,034 | 0.06 |
| 3616 Vine St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 | $700,000 | 2/2 | 1,438 | 0.07 |
| 517 Sims Ave, Paso Robles, CA 93446 | $494,000 | 2/1 | — | 0.07 |
| 3617 Vine St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 | $621,000 | 4/2 | 1,034 | 0.07 |
| 3614 Vine St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 | $693,000 | 2/2 | 1,416 | 0.08 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$685,000
$695,500
$1,699,000
$879,475
$299,000
$945,000
$895,000
$1,157,500
$650,000
$20,000
$712,250
$1,100,000
$1,422,500
$927,000
$334,000
$1,010,000
$662,500
$899,000
$1,207,500
$475,000