- $359,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,843 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 08/15/2025 for $370K
bed
bath
Sqft ($182/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1978 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 9,583 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Two, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Pending |
| Living Area | 2030 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.22 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 9583 |
| Year Built | 1978 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | Inside |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Butte |
| Community Features | Foothills, Hiking |
| High School District | Oroville Union |
| Zoning | MDR |
| Directions | Olive Hwy To Saddle Dr, House Will Be On The Right |
| APN | 69510002000 |
MLS # LC25129103
MLS # LC24114904
MLS # OR21053249
MLS # OR20173500
MLS # OR17225449
MLS # CH201110945
MLS # OR200609330
MLS # OR200705423| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5233 Saddle Dr, Oroville, CA 95966 | $381,000 | 3/2 | 1,474 | 0.01 |
| 5243 Saddle Dr, Oroville, CA 95966 | $410,000 | 3/2 | 1,843 | 0.02 |
| 7 Fernbach Ct, Oroville, CA 95966 | $326,000 | 3/2 | 1,474 | 0.02 |
| 5 Fernbach Ct, Oroville, CA 95966 | $362,000 | 3/2 | 1,592 | 0.03 |
| 2 Chames Ct, Oroville, CA 95966 | $364,000 | 3/3 | 1,582 | 0.03 |
| 2 Crazyhorse Ct, Oroville, CA 95966 | $440,000 | 3/2 | 2,030 | 0.03 |
| 6 Fernbach Ct, Oroville, CA 95966 | $410,000 | 3/2 | 2,030 | 0.03 |
| 5247 Saddle Dr, Oroville, CA 95966 | $373,000 | 3/2 | 1,597 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$339,500
$437,450
$430,000
$529,900
$282,500
$365,000
$338,500
$440,990
$535,000
$34,500
$247,000
$409,994
$505,656
$480,000
$525,000
$424,950
$398,000
$379,900
$452,250
$39,000
$352,000
$465,000
$604,499
$480,000
$312,000
$475,000
$769,900
$375,000
$565,000