- $360,000
- 4Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,623 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 07/12/2024 for $375K
bed
bath
Sqft ($214/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1960 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 8,121 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1755 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1864 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 8121 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Laundry | In Garage |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Exterior | |
| Parking | Garage |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | Corner Lot, Rectangular Lot, Level |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Living Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Merced |
| Community Features | Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights |
| High School District | Merced Union |
| Zoning | R-1-6 |
| Directions | Take E. Olive Ave. To Lincoln Ave. |
| APN | 6143007000 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | City Street |
| Road Surface | Paved |
MLS # MC24110792
MLS # 224061030
MLS # 18026449
MLS # MC18097081
MLS # MC12070035
MLS # MC12001799
MLS # MC12001795
MLS # MC7020113
MLS # MC6066835
MLS # MC5103032| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1225 E Olive Ave, Merced, CA 95340 | $365,000 | 3/2 | 1,576 | 0.01 |
| 3130 Lincoln Ave, Merced, CA 95340 | $467,000 | 4/— | 2,114 | 0.02 |
| 1220 Kensington Dr, Merced, CA 95340 | $394,000 | 3/2 | 1,730 | 0.02 |
| 1245 E Olive Ave, Merced, CA 95340 | $364,000 | 3/2 | 1,715 | 0.03 |
| 3101 Lincoln Ave, Merced, CA 95340 | $399,000 | 3/2 | 1,755 | 0.03 |
| 1240 Kensington Dr, Merced, CA 95340 | $386,000 | 3/2 | 1,582 | 0.03 |
| 1203 Aspen St, Merced, CA 95340 | $310,000 | 3/— | 1,293 | 0.04 |
| 1225 Aspen St, Merced, CA 95340 | $311,000 | 3/— | 1,293 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$409,500
$390,000
$382,750
$475,490
$496,950
$399,000
$414,000
$340,000
$472,100
$389,950
$450,000
$398,890
$414,990
$425,000
$469,000
$469,000
$454,000
$539,000
$375,000
$494,995
$534,950
$1,095,000
$950,000
$339,894
$89,780
$564,950
$335,000
$899,999
$679,500
$419,000