- $314,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,056 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 10/02/2024 for $295K
bed
bath
Sqft ($269/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1900 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 7,405 Sqft | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1097 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.17 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 7405 |
| Year Built | 1900 |
| Condition | Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Eating Area | In Kitchen |
| Laundry | Individual Room |
| Exterior | |
| Lot Description | Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Electric | Standard |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Merced |
| Community Features | Sidewalks, Street Lights |
| High School District | Merced City |
| Zoning | R-4 |
| Directions | Located On The Corner Of W. 18th And Martin Luther King Jr. Way |
| APN | 31074018000 |
MLS # MC26058671
MLS # TR25230788
MLS # MC24123361
MLS # MC23047547
MLS # MC22069365
MLS # MC5030002
MLS # MC5030114| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 230 W 18th St, Merced, CA 95340 | $145,000 | 2/1 | 888 | 0.05 |
| 314 W 19th St, Merced, CA 95340 | $445,000 | —/4 | 3,631 | 0.06 |
| 328 W 19th St, Merced, CA 95340 | $242,000 | 3/— | 1,340 | 0.07 |
| 214 W 19th St, Merced, CA 95340 | $297,000 | 4/2 | 1,648 | 0.07 |
| 336 W 19th St, Merced, CA 95340 | $268,000 | 3/1 | 1,053 | 0.08 |
| 211 W 19th St, Merced, CA 95340 | $147,000 | 2/1 | 890 | 0.1 |
| 323 W 19th St, Merced, CA 95340 | $322,000 | 3/2 | 1,676 | 0.1 |
| 337 W 19th St, Merced, CA 95340 | $346,000 | 3/2 | 2,018 | 0.1 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$409,500
$390,000
$382,750
$475,490
$496,950
$399,000
$414,000
$340,000
$472,100
$389,950
$450,000
$398,890
$414,990
$425,000
$469,000
$469,000
$454,000
$539,000
$375,000
$494,995
$534,950
$1,095,000
$950,000
$339,894
$89,780
$564,950
$335,000
$899,999
$679,500
$419,000