- $1,710,000
- 3Bd
- 3Ba
- 2,661 Sq Ft
SOLD 06/11/26

Last sold 03/14/2018 for $1.92M
bed
bath
Sqft ($502/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 2002 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 0.81 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 3 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Heating | Propane |
| Levels/Style | Colonial |
| Type | Single Family For Sale |
| Virtual Tour | N/A |
| SqFt | 3836 |
| Status | Closed |
| MLS # | N10202552 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.81 |
| Property Tax | 25515 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 4 |
| # of Full Baths | 4 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Laundry | Upper Level |
| Total # of Rooms | 9 |
| Exterior | |
| Exterior | Cedar |
| Driveway | Crushed Stone |
| # Garage Spaces | 3 |
| Parking | Detached Garage |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Septic |
| Location | |
| Elementary School | Island Avenue |
| Intermediate School | Dr. Robert H. Brown |
| High School | Daniel Hand |
| Middle School | PBOE |
| APN | 1154160 |
MLS # N10202552
MLS # S10131515
MLS # N10043108
MLS # M9145709
MLS # M9139615
MLS # M9118905
MLS # M9118081
MLS # M9112141| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 163 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,016,000 | 3/1 | 960 | 0.02 |
| 160 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $5,742,000 | 6/6 | 5,721 | 0.03 |
| 153 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $2,141,000 | 4/2 | 2,251 | 0.03 |
| 162 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $3,231,000 | 4/5 | 2,699 | 0.03 |
| 165 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $1,183,000 | 2/1 | 608 | 0.03 |
| 164 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $3,343,000 | 3/3 | 2,825 | 0.03 |
| 166 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $2,829,000 | 3/3 | 3,176 | 0.04 |
| 168 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $3,921,000 | 4/3 | 3,119 | 0.05 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$350,000
$299,000
$259,900
$604,500
$335,000
$329,999
$335,000
$479,450
$344,900
$329,900
$560,000
$950,000
$2,300,000
$2,274,500
$534,000
$439,495
$649,000
$1,275,000
$469,950
$689,000
$425,000
$499,500
$407,000
$335,000
$259,900
$237,500
$385,000
$474,950
$475,000
$319,945