- $1,710,000
- 3Bd
- 3Ba
- 2,661 Sq Ft
SOLD 06/11/26
Last sold 06/18/2009 for $1.37M
bed
bath
Sqft ($611/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1928 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 0.71 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Colonial |
| Type | Single Family For Sale |
| Virtual Tour | N/A |
| SqFt | 2251 |
| Status | Closed |
| MLS # | M9115264 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.71 |
| Property Tax | 17285 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # of Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Laundry | First Floor |
| Basement | None |
| Attic | Walk-up |
| Total # of Rooms | 7 |
| Interior Features | Cable - Available |
| Exterior | |
| Exterior | Shingle |
| Driveway | Crushed Stone |
| # Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Parking | Barn, Detached Garage |
| Exterior Features | Deck |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Septic |
| Location | |
| Elementary School | Pboe |
| Intermediate School | Brown |
| High School | Hand |
| Middle School | Polson |
| APN | 1154157 |
| Directions | Rt One To East Wharf To Middle Beach. Left To # 153 On Left. |
MLS # 24164243
MLS # 24129735
MLS # N10164888
MLS # N10158730
MLS # N10117999
MLS # N10102588
MLS # M9142938
MLS # M9141041
MLS # M9115264
MLS # M9108927
MLS # M9111993
MLS # M9101705
MLS # M9096712
MLS # M9096693
MLS # M9055877| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 149 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $2,070,000 | 3/3 | 1,958 | 0.02 |
| 147 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $2,302,000 | 3/2 | 2,574 | 0.03 |
| 155 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $2,874,000 | 4/4 | 3,826 | 0.04 |
| 141 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $2,436,000 | 1/1 | 490 | 0.04 |
| 145 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $2,210,000 | 4/2 | 3,208 | 0.04 |
| 152 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $3,174,000 | 3/3 | 3,256 | 0.05 |
| 150 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $3,127,000 | 5/4 | 2,738 | 0.05 |
| 148 Middle Beach Rd, Madison, CT 06443 | $3,036,000 | 5/4 | 3,111 | 0.05 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$350,000
$299,000
$259,900
$604,500
$335,000
$329,999
$335,000
$479,450
$344,900
$329,900
$560,000
$950,000
$2,300,000
$2,274,500
$534,000
$439,495
$649,000
$1,275,000
$469,950
$689,000
$425,000
$499,500
$407,000
$335,000
$259,900
$237,500
$385,000
$474,950
$475,000
$319,945