- $728,625
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 1,012 Sq Ft
SOLD 05/19/26

Last sold 05/14/2025 for $645K
bed
bath
Sqft ($397/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1917 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 6,360 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 3 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Pending |
| Living Area | 1626 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.146 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 6360 |
| Year Built | 1917 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | In Garage |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 3 |
| # Garage Spaces | 3 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights |
| Subdivision | Unknown, Other (OTHR) |
| High School District | Long Beach Unified |
| Zoning | LBR2N |
| Directions | South Of Pacific Coast Hwy And East Of Obispo Left On Freeman Corner Of 15th Cross Streets: Freeman And 15th |
| APN | 7259027006 |
MLS # CV24244444
MLS # Y1206138
MLS # Y1201669
MLS # Y1107548
MLS # Y1007895
MLS # Y1001410
MLS # Y904096
MLS # Y701971
MLS # Y66112
MLS # Y61409| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1610 Freeman Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 | $852,000 | 3/2 | 1,591 | 0.02 |
| 1601 Freeman Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 | $882,000 | 5/3 | 1,906 | 0.04 |
| 1631 Obispo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 | $745,000 | 2/1 | 948 | 0.04 |
| 1625 Freeman Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 | $847,000 | 4/2 | 1,676 | 0.05 |
| 1541 Freeman Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 | $728,000 | 2/1 | 1,008 | 0.05 |
| 1560 Obispo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 | $724,000 | 2/1 | 810 | 0.05 |
| 1509 Obispo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 | $1,002,000 | 3/2 | 1,692 | 0.06 |
| 1637 Freeman Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 | $701,000 | 2/1 | 818 | 0.06 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$912,500
$1,245,000
$889,000
$639,900
$750,000
$897,986
$868,888
$975,000
$769,000
$730,000
$3,595,000
$1,029,000
$1,600,000
$820,483
$1,899,000
$699,000
$699,900
$940,000
$625,000
$1,155,000
$368,000
$1,275,000
$399,450
$4,199,999
$1,295,000
$930,000
$1,667,500
$1,025,000
$989,750