- $69,900
- 2.3 Acre
SOLD

Last sold 08/12/2024 after 45 Days
bed
bath
Acre ($8.53K/Acre)
| Property type Lot/Land | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 9.96 Acre |
| Overview | |
| Type | Land |
| Status | Closed |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 9.96 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 433858 |
| Exterior | |
| Lot Description | Sloped Down, Horse Property Unimproved, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Rectangular Lot, Rocks, Rolling Slope, Value In Land |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Unknown |
| Water Source | See Remarks |
| Electric | Electricity - Unknown |
| Location | |
| View | Canyon, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Trees/Woods, Valley |
| County | Riverside |
| Community Features | Foothills, Rural |
| Zoning | R-R |
| Directions | GPS Address Of 35340 Kafton Rd, Which Is At The Corner Of Sable. Go Left On Sable & Up The Hill. 2 Vertical Posts Will Mark The Property On The Right. |
| APN | 569290022 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | County Road |
| Road Surface | Unpaved |
MLS # SW24130336
MLS # NDP2302075
MLS # SW22105334
MLS # NDP2112760
MLS # SW20262009
MLS # SW18192760
$380,000
$564,999
$466,000
$580,000
$539,900
$719,000
$649,000
$420,000
$379,950
$569,000
$550,000
$415,000
$384,900
$348,900
$754,500
$365,000
$609,506
$564,995
$629,000
$409,000
$489,950
$170,000
$409,450
$712,500
$579,000
$68,000
$2,595,000
$2,238,000