- $1,635,000
- 5Bd
- 3Ba
- 2,353 Sq Ft
SOLD 10/05/26





































Last sold 07/17/2018 for $1.35M
bed
bath
Sqft ($352/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 2004 | HOA fee $158/month | Lot size 6,863 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 3 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C |
| Heating | Forced Air |
| SqFt | 3854 |
| Year Built | 2004 |
| Interior | |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| # Full Baths | 4 |
| Total # of Baths | 5 |
| Bedroom Desc | Master-Main Flr Bdrm |
| # Bedrooms | 5 |
| Other Rooms | Family Room, Formal Entry, Living Room |
| Kitchen | Pantry |
| Laundry | Individual Room, Upper Level |
| Fireplace Desc | Living Room |
| Interior Features | Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting |
| Exterior | |
| Exterior | Stucco |
| # Garage Spaces | 3 |
| # Parking Spaces | 3 |
| Garage Desc | Attached |
| Lot Desc | Curbs |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Water | Water District |
| HOA Fee Includes | Maintenance Paid, Building And Grounds |
| HOA Amenities | Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Courts |
| Location | |
| View | Park Or Green BeltVw, Yes |
| Area | Fullerton |
| County | ORANGE |
| Community Features | Balcony |
| School District | Fullerton Joint Unio |
| APN | 28040101 |
| Directions | W. Of Parks Road, N. Of Bastanchury, Across From The Park |
MLS # PW18115228
MLS # RS18037299
MLS # RS17196388
MLS # RS16709546
MLS # RS15265970
MLS # RS14191957
MLS # R1202312
MLS # R1102951| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1875 Catlin St, Fullerton, CA 92833 | $1,934,000 | 3/3 | 3,274 | 0.01 |
| 1883 Catlin St, Fullerton, CA 92833 | $1,932,000 | 3/3 | 3,274 | 0.01 |
| 1871 Catlin St, Fullerton, CA 92833 | $1,994,000 | 4/3 | 3,490 | 0.03 |
| 1887 Catlin St, Fullerton, CA 92833 | $2,088,000 | 4/4 | 3,854 | 0.03 |
| 1891 Catlin St, Fullerton, CA 92833 | $2,063,000 | 4/3 | 3,490 | 0.04 |
| 1867 Catlin St, Fullerton, CA 92833 | $2,083,000 | 3/3 | 3,516 | 0.04 |
| 1495 Mulville St, Fullerton, CA 92833 | $1,945,000 | 4/4 | 3,854 | 0.04 |
| 1816 W Las Lanas Ln, Fullerton, CA 92833 | $1,451,000 | 4/2 | 1,778 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$897,986
$1,095,000
$899,000
$1,245,000
$975,000
$769,000
$889,000
$849,000
$730,000
$988,800
$809,500
$898,000
$724,950
$3,595,000
$819,500
$1,275,000
$699,000
$1,260,000
$883,500
$988,800
$368,000
$962,500
$930,000
$5,897,500
$4,199,999
$5,999,000
$917,000
$1,895,000
$869,995