- $1,150,000
- 4Bd
- 4Ba
- 4,487 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 12/30/2024 for $1.35M
bed
bath
Sqft ($262/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 2003 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 5.5 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 3 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 5143 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 5.5 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 239580 |
| Year Built | 2003 |
| Condition | Turnkey |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 5 |
| # Full Baths | 5 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Eating Area | Dining Room, Separated |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, High Efficiency Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Water Line To Refrigerator, Water Softener |
| Interior Features | Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Storage, Vacuum Central, Wired For Sound |
| Accessibility Features | No Interior Steps |
| Window Features | Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Screens |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Roof | Shingle |
| Parking | Circular Driveway, Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Driveway Level, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, RV Hook-Ups |
| # Uncovered Spaces | 3 |
| # Parking Spaces | 6 |
| # Garage Spaces | 3 |
| Other Structures | Barn(s), Workshop |
| Lot Description | Back Yard, Front Yard, Horse Property, Horse Property Improved, Landscaped, Level With Street, Pasture, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers Drip System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer, Treed Lot, Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Propane |
| Sewer/ Septic | Conventional Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Spa | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood, Orchard, Pasture, Pool, Trees/Woods |
| County | Butte |
| Community Features | Rural |
| High School District | Durham Unified |
| Directions | From Midway, Turn Left Onto Jones Ave |
| APN | 40590007000 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | County Road |
| Road Surface | Paved |
MLS # SN24199951
MLS # SN24162413
MLS # SN24130140
MLS # CH15232067
MLS # OC15202226
MLS # CH13183918
MLS # CH201010359
MLS # CH200902317| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9890 Jones Ave, Durham, CA 95938 | $1,259,000 | 3/3 | 2,370 | 0.1 |
| 9895 Jones Ave, Durham, CA 95938 | $399,000 | 3/2 | 1,741 | 0.16 |
| 9775 Jones Ave, Durham, CA 95938 | $457,000 | 2/1 | 780 | 0.18 |
| 2205 Blossom Ln, Durham, CA 95938 | — | 3/2 | 2,543 | 0.19 |
| 2237 Blossom Ln, Durham, CA 95938 | $514,000 | 3/1 | 1,671 | 0.24 |
| 9930 Ferson Rd, Durham, CA 95938 | — | 3/3 | 4,214 | 0.25 |
| 2193 Blossom Ln, Durham, CA 95938 | $542,000 | 2/1 | 1,378 | 0.26 |
| 9936 Ferson Rd, Durham, CA 95938 | $1,254,000 | 4/5 | 4,652 | 0.29 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$430,000
$339,500
$437,450
$709,000
$282,500
$425,000
$365,000
$266,500
$316,000
$34,500
$220,000
$247,000
$398,000
$480,000
$235,000
$409,994
$429,500
$447,125
$62,000
$39,000
$352,000
$465,000
$604,499
$480,000
$312,000
$475,000
$769,900
$375,000
$565,000