- $260,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 600 Sq Ft
SOLD
Last sold 10/23/2017 for $215K
bed
bath
Sqft ($219/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1990 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 3,500 Sqft | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Contemporary |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 980 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.0803 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 3500 |
| Year Built | 1990 |
| Interior | |
| # Three-Quarter Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Eating Area | Breakfast Counter / Bar |
| Laundry | Common Area |
| Appliances | Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop |
| Exterior | |
| Roof | Composition |
| Parking | Deck |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Wood Burning |
| Sewer/ Septic | Holding Tank |
| Water Source | Public |
| Location | |
| View | City Lights, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Valley |
| County | San Bernardino |
| Subdivision | Crestline, Crestline |
| Directions | Cross Streets: Crest Forest Drive |
| APN | 340283120000 |
MLS # IV22083963
MLS # IV21170537
MLS # IV20153633
MLS # IV20059300
MLS # IV19260597
MLS # EV17169151
MLS # RW2171340
MLS # EV16745912| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25126 Crest Forest Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $447,000 | 3/2 | 1,444 | 0.01 |
| 25120 Crest Forest Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $499,000 | 3/2 | 1,856 | 0.02 |
| 25124 Grandview Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $176,000 | 1/1 | 650 | 0.02 |
| 25131 Grandview Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $346,000 | 4/1 | 1,616 | 0.03 |
| 25113 Grandview Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $302,000 | 3/1 | 899 | 0.04 |
| 25150 Crest Forest Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $314,000 | 2/1 | 1,020 | 0.04 |
| 25137 Grandview Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $481,000 | 2/2 | 1,878 | 0.04 |
| 25116 Grandview Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 | $299,000 | 3/1 | 1,428 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$229,000
$467,000
$450,000
$669,500
$650,000
$443,990
$580,000
$590,625
$564,999
$535,000
$600,000
$550,000
$424,000
$496,389
$950,000
$490,000
$609,000
$486,500
$649,900
$300,000
$699,999
$489,950
$675,000
$287,500
$599,000
$700,000
$755,990
$619,999
$689,000
$758,750