- $560,000
- 3Bd
- 3Ba
- 1,703 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 11/22/2024 for $625K
bed
bath
Sqft ($268/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1957 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 4.61 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 2336 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 4.61 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 200812 |
| Year Built | 1957 |
| Interior | |
| # Three-Quarter Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | Individual Room |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 1 |
| # Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room, Living Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Conventional Septic |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Meadow, Neighborhood |
| County | Butte |
| Community Features | Foothills, Hiking |
| High School District | Chico Unified |
| Directions | Midway To Hegan To Bruce |
| APN | 39500031000 |
MLS # OR24185003
MLS # CH201111238
MLS # CH200903694
MLS # CH200808540
MLS # CH200808537
MLS # CH200705395
MLS # CH200704886
MLS # CH200702025
MLS # CH200608110
MLS # CH200607288| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 760 Bruce Ln, Chico, CA 95928 | $560,000 | 3/2 | 1,608 | 0.05 |
| 800 Bruce Ln, Chico, CA 95928 | $1,012,000 | 3/2 | 2,635 | 0.08 |
| 740 Bruce Ln, Chico, CA 95928 | $534,000 | 3/2 | 1,490 | 0.1 |
| 730 Bruce Ln, Chico, CA 95928 | $500,000 | 2/2 | 1,853 | 0.12 |
| 739 Bruce Ln, Chico, CA 95928 | — | —/— | — | 0.13 |
| 2805 Hegan Ln, Chico, CA 95928 | $240,000 | 3/— | 1,716 | 0.13 |
| 822 Bruce Ln, Chico, CA 95928 | $758,000 | 3/2 | 1,972 | 0.13 |
| 2819 Hegan Ln, Chico, CA 95928 | $622,000 | 4/2 | 1,967 | 0.15 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$430,000
$339,500
$282,500
$425,000
$709,000
$316,000
$266,500
$34,500
$365,000
$425,000
$220,000
$480,000
$247,000
$235,000
$447,125
$429,500
$62,000
$39,000
$525,000
$275,000
$352,000
$465,000
$604,499
$312,000
$480,000
$375,000
$769,900
$475,000
$385,000