- $447,995
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,511 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 10/06/2020 for $436K
bed
bath
Sqft ($230/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1977 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 8,276 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1896 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.19 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 8276 |
| Year Built | 1977 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Bathrooms | Double Sinks In Master Bath |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Eating Area | Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room |
| Laundry | Inside |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Gas & Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer |
| Interior Features | Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Sunken Living Room |
| Exterior | |
| Parking | Garage |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Living Room, Gas, Wood Burning |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Inclusions | Hot Tub |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Butte |
| Community Features | Curbs, Hiking, Sidewalks, Street Lights |
| High School District | Chico Unified |
| Zoning | AR |
| Directions | From W. East Ave Turn Right (SOUTH) Onto Guynn Ave, Then Take Your First Left Onto Mathews Dr, Continue Onto Quista Dr And The Destination Is On Your Right. |
| APN | 42370022000 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | City Street |
MLS # SN20162349
MLS # CH200907716
MLS # CH200902744
MLS # CH200901601
MLS # CH200706889
MLS # CH200706409
MLS # CH200703984
MLS # CH200601958| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 879 Mathews Dr, Chico, CA 95926 | $460,000 | 3/2 | 1,540 | 0.01 |
| 880 Saint Clair Dr, Chico, CA 95926 | $447,000 | 3/1 | 1,601 | 0.01 |
| 889 Mathews Dr, Chico, CA 95926 | $518,000 | 4/1 | 1,922 | 0.02 |
| 890 Saint Clair Dr, Chico, CA 95926 | $507,000 | 4/2 | 1,812 | 0.02 |
| 38 Quista Dr, Chico, CA 95926 | $451,000 | 3/2 | 1,511 | 0.03 |
| 42 Quista Dr, Chico, CA 95926 | $442,000 | 3/2 | 1,536 | 0.03 |
| 909 Mathews Dr, Chico, CA 95926 | $472,000 | 4/2 | 1,836 | 0.03 |
| 44 Quista Dr, Chico, CA 95926 | $469,000 | 3/2 | 1,536 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$430,000
$339,500
$425,000
$282,500
$316,000
$266,500
$34,500
$709,000
$365,000
$92,000
$398,000
$480,000
$220,000
$247,000
$235,000
$429,500
$39,000
$62,000
$525,000
$275,000
$352,000
$465,000
$480,000
$604,499
$769,900
$599,000
$312,000
$470,000
$475,000