- $565,000
- 4Bd
- 4Ba
- 3,165 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 01/06/2022 for $500K
bed
bath
Sqft ($197/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 2010 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 5,663 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Two, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 2541 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.13 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 5663 |
| Year Built | 2010 |
| Condition | Turnkey |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Eating Area | Area, Breakfast Nook, In Living Room |
| Appliances | 6 Burner Stove, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Recirculated Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Water Heater |
| Interior Features | Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage |
| Exterior | |
| Roof | Composition |
| Parking | Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Oversized, RV Access/Parking |
| # Uncovered Spaces | 2 |
| # Parking Spaces | 4 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Other Structures | Shed(s) |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Yard |
| Patio/ Porch | Covered |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Inclusions | Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer And Built In Appliances. |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Butte |
| Community Features | Biking, Dog Park, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights |
| High School District | Chico Unified |
| Directions | West Of Eaton Rd. Left Of Rogue River Dr. Left On Tule River House On Corner |
| APN | 6780039000 |
MLS # SN21238646
MLS # SN20095222
MLS # CH17086670
MLS # CH11123848
MLS # CH201011542
MLS # CH201011230
MLS # CH201010766| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3104 Tule River Way, Chico, CA 95973 | $541,000 | 4/2 | 2,541 | 0.01 |
| 3163 Sawyers Bar Ln, Chico, CA 95973 | $552,000 | 4/2 | 2,541 | 0.02 |
| 3167 Sawyers Bar Ln, Chico, CA 95973 | $614,000 | 5/3 | 3,201 | 0.02 |
| 3108 Tule River Way, Chico, CA 95973 | $545,000 | 4/2 | 2,541 | 0.02 |
| 3171 Sawyers Bar Ln, Chico, CA 95973 | $612,000 | 4/2 | 3,165 | 0.02 |
| 3141 Rogue River Dr, Chico, CA 95973 | $518,000 | 4/3 | 2,167 | 0.03 |
| 3112 Tule River Way, Chico, CA 95973 | $549,000 | 4/3 | 2,538 | 0.03 |
| 3137 Rogue River Dr, Chico, CA 95973 | $493,000 | 3/2 | 1,859 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$430,000
$339,500
$425,000
$316,000
$282,500
$34,500
$266,500
$709,000
$92,000
$249,900
$235,000
$220,000
$247,000
$398,000
$342,450
$429,500
$447,125
$39,000
$62,000
$492,500
$352,000
$465,000
$604,499
$480,000
$312,000
$475,000
$769,900
$565,000
$375,000