- $500,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,540 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 09/16/2024 for $460K
bed
bath
Sqft ($309/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1989 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 6,098 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, Modern, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1489 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.14 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 6098 |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Condition | Turnkey |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Eating Area | Breakfast Nook, In Living Room |
| Flooring | Laminate |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas & Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven |
| Interior Features | Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters |
| Accessibility Features | No Interior Steps |
| Window Features | Double Pane Windows, French/Mullioned, Plantation Shutters |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Concrete Perimeter |
| Construction | Stucco |
| Roof | Composition |
| Parking | Driveway Up Slope From Street, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, RV Gated |
| # Uncovered Spaces | 2 |
| # Parking Spaces | 4 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Other Structures | Shed(s) |
| Lot Description | Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Level With Street, Rectangular Lot, Park Nearby, Sprinkler System |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Living Room, Pellet Stove |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Electric | Photovoltaics Seller Owned |
| Inclusions | Refrigerator |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Butte |
| Community Features | Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban |
| High School | Pleasant Valley, PLEVAL |
| Middle School | DWYER, Dwyer |
| High School District | Chico Unified |
| Directions | From East Ave Head North On North Ave. |
| APN | 15160033000 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | City Street |
| Road Surface | Paved |
MLS # SN24171877
MLS # SN18165060
MLS # CH16068820
MLS # CH200608381
MLS # CH200603631
MLS # CH200601388
MLS # CH200534674| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2836 North Ave, Chico, CA 95973 | $425,000 | 3/2 | 1,254 | 0.01 |
| 1011 Lupin Ave, Chico, CA 95973 | $376,000 | 3/2 | 1,175 | 0.02 |
| 1013 Lupin Ave, Chico, CA 95973 | $355,000 | 2/2 | 1,031 | 0.03 |
| 2825 North Ave, Chico, CA 95973 | $596,000 | 5/3 | 2,995 | 0.03 |
| 2819 North Ave, Chico, CA 95973 | $450,000 | 3/2 | 1,838 | 0.03 |
| 2830 North Ave, Chico, CA 95973 | $454,000 | 4/3 | 2,469 | 0.03 |
| 3000 North Ave, Chico, CA 95973 | $471,000 | 3/2 | 1,540 | 0.04 |
| 1015 Lupin Ave, Chico, CA 95973 | $505,000 | 5/3 | 1,898 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$430,000
$339,500
$425,000
$316,000
$282,500
$34,500
$266,500
$709,000
$92,000
$249,900
$235,000
$220,000
$247,000
$398,000
$342,450
$429,500
$447,125
$39,000
$62,000
$492,500
$352,000
$465,000
$604,499
$480,000
$312,000
$475,000
$769,900
$565,000
$375,000