- $200,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 924 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 09/29/2015 for $185K
bed
bath
Sqft ($281/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1948 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 3,049 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Price / SqFt | 281.16 |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Year Built | 1948 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down, Living Room |
| Appliances | Gas Stove, Gas Water Heater |
| Interior Features | Ceiling Fan, Shower In Tub |
| Accessibility Features | 2+ Access Exits |
| Window Features | Double Pane Windows |
| Exterior | |
| Roofing | Composition |
| Lot Description | Access Via City Streets, Paved Street, Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Sewer Or Septic - Unknown |
| Water Source | District/Public |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Butte |
| Community Features | Street Lighting |
| Directions | Park AVe, South On 16th To Normal Street |
MLS # CH15192716
MLS # CH14243898
MLS # CH14096327
MLS # CH13215428
MLS # CH201011756
MLS # CH200534972
MLS # CH200532018| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1653 Normal Ave, Chico, CA 95928 | $294,000 | 3/1 | 878 | 0.01 |
| 332 W 17th St, Chico, CA 95928 | $193,000 | 3/1 | 1,474 | 0.01 |
| 1633 Normal Ave, Chico, CA 95928 | $384,000 | 2/2 | 1,092 | 0.02 |
| 1623 Normal Ave, Chico, CA 95928 | $248,000 | 2/1 | 860 | 0.02 |
| 1640 Normal Ave, Chico, CA 95928 | $321,000 | 2/1 | 890 | 0.03 |
| 347 W 17th St, Chico, CA 95928 | $145,000 | 1/1 | 532 | 0.03 |
| 341 W 17th St, Chico, CA 95928 | $280,000 | 2/1 | 858 | 0.03 |
| 341 W 16th St, Chico, CA 95928 | $407,000 | 4/1 | 1,258 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$430,000
$339,500
$282,500
$425,000
$709,000
$316,000
$266,500
$34,500
$365,000
$425,000
$220,000
$480,000
$247,000
$235,000
$447,125
$429,500
$62,000
$39,000
$525,000
$275,000
$352,000
$465,000
$604,499
$312,000
$480,000
$375,000
$769,900
$475,000
$385,000