- $975,000
- 4Bd
- 3Ba
- 1,835 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 10/04/2024 for $815K
bed
bath
Sqft ($589/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1952 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 5,928 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1384 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1361 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 5928 |
| Year Built | 1952 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | In Kitchen |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator |
| Exterior | |
| Parking | Driveway, Garage |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Other Structures | Shed(s) |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Green Features: Energy Generation | Solar |
| Water Source | Public |
| Inclusions | Refrigerator, Range, Hood, Dishwasher, Leased Solar Panels, Shed |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Sidewalks |
| High School District | Los Angeles Unified |
| Zoning | CARS* |
| Directions | Figueroa To 234th To Moneta To 235th |
| APN | 7330016004 |
MLS # SB24179143
MLS # DW23055341
MLS # PV22257983
MLS # PV21265844
MLS # PW13138680
MLS # S12094869
MLS # Y1107266
MLS # S928275
MLS # S367960
MLS # P162571| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 438 W 235th St, Carson, CA 90745 | $790,000 | 3/2 | 1,403 | 0.01 |
| 428 W 235th St, Carson, CA 90745 | $846,000 | 3/1 | 1,281 | 0.01 |
| 444 W 235th St, Carson, CA 90745 | $830,000 | 4/2 | 1,670 | 0.02 |
| 23503 Naffa Ave, Carson, CA 90745 | $994,000 | 4/2 | 1,937 | 0.02 |
| 422 W 235th St, Carson, CA 90745 | $921,000 | 3/2 | 1,668 | 0.02 |
| 435 W 235th St, Carson, CA 90745 | $741,000 | 3/1 | 936 | 0.03 |
| 23500 Naffa Ave, Carson, CA 90745 | $828,000 | 3/2 | 1,319 | 0.03 |
| 441 W 235th St, Carson, CA 90745 | $812,000 | 3/2 | 1,393 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$750,000
$1,245,000
$912,500
$639,900
$1,079,000
$799,000
$889,000
$680,000
$484,500
$899,000
$3,595,000
$699,900
$625,000
$1,899,000
$699,000
$675,000
$735,000
$760,000
$689,000
$627,500
$368,000
$930,000
$672,000
$5,897,500
$5,999,000
$4,199,999
$1,275,000
$1,895,000
$917,000