- $145,000
- 3Bd
- 1Ba
- 1,561 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 01/03/2023 for $155K
bed
bath
Sqft ($84/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1879 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 0.31 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Heating | Gas, ForcedAir |
| Levels/Style | Two, Colonial, TwoStory |
| MLS # | R1441580 |
| SqFt | 1844 |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 13288 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.3051 |
| Property Tax | 4969 |
| Tax Assessed Value | 104000 |
| Condition | Resale |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # of Full Baths | 1 |
| # of Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Basement | Partial |
| Total # of Rooms | 7 |
| Laundry | Main Level |
| Flooring | CeramicTile, Hardwood, Varies |
| Interior Features | CeilingFans, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, SeparateFormalLivingRoom, Library |
| Window Features | Thermal Windows |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Stone |
| Roof | Asphalt |
| Construction | WoodSiding, CopperPlumbing |
| Parking | Detached, Garage |
| # of Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Exterior Features | GravelDriveway, Pool, Patio |
| Patio/ Porch | Enclosed, Patio, Porch |
| Lot Desc | Rectangular, RectangularLot, ResidentialLot |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Appliances | Dryer, Dishwasher, GasOven, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Refrigerator, Washer |
| Utilities | CableAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected |
| Sewer/ Septic | Connected |
| Electricity | Circuit Breakers |
| Water Source | Connected, Public |
| Pool Desc | In Ground |
| Location | |
| Elementary School | Lyndonville Elementary |
| Middle School | Lyndonville Middle |
| High School District | Lyndonville |
| High School | L A Webber Middle-High |
| APN | 343801-025-013-0001-018-000 |
| Directions | Route 63 (aka Main St, Lyndonville) Turn East On Maple Ave, Property Will Be On The Left |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | City Street |
MLS # R1441580
MLS # R252701
MLS # B426599| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 157 Maple Ave, Lyndonville, NY 14098 | $229,000 | 4/2 | 1,848 | 0.02 |
| 141 Maple Ave, Lyndonville, NY 14098 | $214,300 | 5/1 | 2,724 | 0.02 |
| 150 Maple Ave, Lyndonville, NY 14098 | $263,900 | 4/1 | 2,352 | 0.03 |
| 140 Maple Ave, Lyndonville, NY 14098 | $182,800 | 4/1 | 2,040 | 0.03 |
| 156 Maple Ave, Lyndonville, NY 14098 | $250,500 | 4/1 | 2,616 | 0.04 |
| 133 Maple Ave, Lyndonville, NY 14098 | $229,300 | 4/1 | 2,160 | 0.04 |
| 167 Maple Ave, Lyndonville, NY 14098 | $188,600 | 3/1 | 1,169 | 0.05 |
| 134 Maple Ave, Lyndonville, NY 14098 | $208,700 | 3/1 | 2,218 | 0.05 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$200,000
$309,900
$219,000
$144,450
$64,450
$164,950
$304,900
$234,900
$249,950
$132,400
$369,900
$199,900
$264,945
$141,900
$139,900
$91,950
$239,900
$224,900
$229,900
$239,900
$239,900
$199,900
$216,500
$269,900
$245,000
$225,000
$224,900
$369,900
$249,000
$224,900