- $446,000
- 1Bd
- 1Ba
- 1,000 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 11/19/2024 for $449K
bed
bath
Sqft ($589/Sqft)
| Property type Condominium | Year built 1974 | HOA fee $250/month | Lot size 0.33 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, Multi Family |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Condominium |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 764 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.3316 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 14444 |
| Year Built | 1974 |
| HOA Name | Beverly Timbers, Beverly Timbers |
| HOA Fee | Monthly, 250 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Bathrooms | Shower In Tub |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 1 |
| Eating Area | Breakfast Counter / Bar |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Kitchen | Remodeled Kitchen |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Water Heater |
| Interior Features | Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting |
| Accessibility Features | Parking |
| Exterior | |
| Parking | Gated |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Patio/ Porch | Patio |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room, Gas |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| HOA Amenities | Outdoor Cooking Area, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water |
| Inclusions | Refrigerator, All-In-One Washer/Dryer |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Bluff |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Biking, Curbs, Street Lights, Suburban |
| High School District | Whittier Union High |
| Zoning | WHR4* |
| Directions | Cross Streets; Citrus Ave |
| APN | 8134015023 |
MLS # DW24202106
MLS # DW16031781
MLS # DW13141336
MLS # Y1105487
MLS # Y1201433
MLS # Y1003791
MLS # M08073603
MLS # P411994| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12113 Beverly Blvd #f, Whittier, CA 90601 | $564,000 | 3/2 | 1,361 | 0 |
| 12113 Beverly Blvd #l, Whittier, CA 90601 | $631,000 | 3/2 | 1,361 | 0 |
| 12113 Beverly Blvd #b, Whittier, CA 90601 | $482,000 | 2/2 | 1,003 | 0 |
| 12113 Beverly Blvd #e, Whittier, CA 90601 | $605,000 | 3/2 | 1,364 | 0 |
| 12113 Beverly Blvd #k, Whittier, CA 90601 | $590,000 | 3/2 | 1,364 | 0 |
| 12113 Beverly Blvd #p, Whittier, CA 90601 | $468,000 | 2/2 | 921 | 0 |
| 12113 Beverly Blvd #a, Whittier, CA 90601 | $566,000 | 3/2 | 1,361 | 0 |
| 12113 Beverly Blvd #m, Whittier, CA 90601 | $480,000 | 2/2 | 1,003 | 0 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$849,000
$1,245,000
$889,000
$722,500
$749,000
$789,000
$897,986
$919,745
$859,999
$730,000
$724,950
$900,995
$750,000
$750,000
$699,000
$3,595,000
$2,269,000
$675,000
$1,785,000
$739,400
$368,000
$917,000
$5,897,500
$1,292,000
$1,999,000
$5,999,000
$1,895,000
$930,000
$1,699,000