- $203,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 716 Sq Ft
SOLD
Last sold 10/11/2011 for $30K
bed
bath
Sqft ($29/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1957 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 0.51 Acre | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Ranch |
| Type | Single Family |
| SubType | Detached |
| MLS # | 71387437 |
| SqFt | 1025 |
| Status | Sold |
| Lot Size (Acre) | 0.51 |
| Property Tax | 2714.33 |
| Year Built | 1957 |
| Short Sale (Y/N) | No |
| Foreclosure (Y/N) | No |
| Interior | |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Primary Bathroom | No |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Total # of Rooms | 5 |
| Basement | Full, Partially Finished, Interior Access, Concrete Floor |
| Interior Features | Security System, Cable Available |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Poured Concrete |
| Exterior | Vinyl |
| Roof | Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles |
| Construction | Frame |
| Garage/ Parking | Carport |
| Parking Desc | Off-Street, Tandem, Paved Driveway |
| # Parking Spaces | 4 |
| Exterior Features | Storage Shed |
| Lot Desc | Corner, Paved Drive |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Green Features: Energy Efficiency | Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors, Prog. Thermostat |
| Electricity | Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps |
| Utility Connections | For Electric Range |
| Utilities: Hot Water | Natural Gas, Tank |
| Water Source | City/Town Water |
| HOA Amenities | Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stables, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House Of Worship, Private School, Public School, University |
| Location | |
| County | Hampden |
| Middle School | North Middle |
| Elementary School | Papermill |
| High School | Westfield |
| APN | 2644096 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Type | Public, Paved, Publicly Maint. |
MLS # 71387437| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 803 E Mountain Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 | $390,000 | 2/1 | 1,068 | 0.02 |
| 794 E Mountain Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 | $346,000 | 3/1 | 864 | 0.03 |
| 800 E Mountain Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 | $347,000 | 3/1 | 900 | 0.03 |
| 786 E Mountain Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 | $334,000 | 2/1 | 820 | 0.03 |
| 781 E Mountain Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 | $424,000 | 3/2 | 1,918 | 0.03 |
| 780 E Mountain Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 | $396,000 | 3/1 | 1,056 | 0.05 |
| 10 Gail Dr, Westfield, MA 01085 | $397,000 | 3/1 | 1,271 | 0.05 |
| 9 Gail Dr, Westfield, MA 01085 | $372,000 | 3/1 | 960 | 0.05 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$342,000
$299,987
$299,900
$309,500
$299,950
$249,900
$333,450
$275,000
$284,950
$324,950
$35,000
$299,950
$400,000
$333,450
$369,900
$270,000
$284,450
$299,900
$319,450
$360,000
$324,900
$300,000
$318,000
$299,987
$324,900
$259,900
$474,950
$299,944
$385,000
$220,000