- $1,005,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,830 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 11/21/2025 after 66 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($307/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1954 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 6,058 Sqft | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, Traditional, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 2929 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1391 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 6058 |
| Year Built | 1954 |
| Condition | Turnkey |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 5 |
| Eating Area | Separated |
| Flooring | Laminate |
| Appliances | Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator |
| Interior Features | Recessed Lighting |
| Window Features | Screens |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Construction | Block, Brick, Stucco |
| Roof | Shingle |
| Parking | Driveway, Street |
| # Uncovered Spaces | 2 |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | Back Yard, Front Yard, Yard |
| Patio/ Porch | Brick |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Living Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Street Lights |
| High School District | Los Angeles Unified |
| Zoning | LAR1 |
| Directions | From Sepluveda - West On Hart, Right On Orion |
| APN | 2222035030 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | City Street |
| Road Surface | Paved |
MLS # SR25218774
MLS # SR25186194
MLS # SR25155929
MLS # SR25122559
MLS # SR19169651
MLS # FR1979792
MLS # FR1947976| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7009 Orion Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406 | $1,016,000 | 2/2 | 1,918 | 0.01 |
| 15517 Hart St, Van Nuys, CA 91406 | $1,002,000 | 3/2 | 1,830 | 0.02 |
| 6959 Orion Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406 | $943,000 | 2/2 | 1,440 | 0.02 |
| 7004 Orion Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406 | $1,015,000 | 3/2 | 1,601 | 0.03 |
| 7015 Orion Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406 | $1,130,000 | 2/2 | 1,962 | 0.03 |
| 15521 Hart St, Van Nuys, CA 91406 | $944,000 | 3/2 | 1,530 | 0.03 |
| 7010 Orion Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406 | $1,047,000 | 3/1 | 1,887 | 0.03 |
| 6958 Chisholm Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406 | $1,066,000 | 2/3 | 2,127 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$1,245,000
$985,000
$870,000
$700,000
$1,080,000
$950,000
$4,795,000
$720,000
$849,975
$472,450
$739,950
$1,399,000
$899,000
$699,500
$3,595,000
$859,000
$899,500
$699,000
$595,000
$1,149,900
$912,500
$915,250
$5,999,000
$1,275,500
$660,400
$870,000
$749,000
$1,895,000
$3,500,000
$1,699,000