- $860,000
- 4Bd
- 3Ba
- 1,608 Sq Ft
SOLD 07/28/26
Last sold 05/22/2025 for $695K
bed
bath
Sqft ($302/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1983 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 7,502 Sqft | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 2300 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1722 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 7502 |
| Year Built | 1983 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 6 |
| Laundry | See Remarks |
| Other Room(s) | See Remarks |
| Exterior | |
| Lot Description | Level |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Urban |
| High School District | See Remarks |
| Zoning | LAR1 |
| Directions | Van Nuys, Victory & Vanowen |
| APN | 2237012004 |
MLS # SR25116391
MLS # SR24212917
MLS # GD24070977
MLS # DW24042899
MLS # SR22053016
MLS # BB18102459
MLS # F11013249
MLS # F1861574
MLS # F1858570
MLS # F1829144
MLS # FR1953428| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14338 Kittridge St, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $793,000 | 4/2 | 1,585 | 0.01 |
| 14348 Kittridge St, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $760,000 | 2/2 | 1,104 | 0.01 |
| 14354 Kittridge St, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $745,000 | 3/1 | 1,134 | 0.02 |
| 14332 Kittridge St, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $926,000 | 3/2 | 1,680 | 0.02 |
| 14328 Kittridge St, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $969,000 | 5/3 | 1,613 | 0.03 |
| 14360 Kittridge St, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $706,000 | 2/2 | 962 | 0.03 |
| 14337 Kittridge St, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $898,000 | 3/1 | 1,056 | 0.03 |
| 14355 Kittridge St, Van Nuys, CA 91405 | $799,000 | 3/3 | 1,593 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$1,245,000
$950,000
$700,000
$720,000
$772,450
$4,795,000
$870,000
$1,000,000
$849,975
$472,450
$739,950
$699,500
$924,999
$665,200
$859,000
$3,595,000
$1,250,000
$1,399,000
$1,299,500
$699,000
$915,250
$660,400
$5,999,000
$749,000
$912,500
$1,275,500
$1,895,000
$1,699,000
$1,149,450
$5,897,500