- $1,290,000
- 5Bd
- 4Ba
- 2,232 Sq Ft
SOLD 10/13/26

Last sold 03/30/2024 after 136 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($403/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 2007 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 9,900 Sqft | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Two, Modern, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 4216 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.2273 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 9900 |
| Year Built | 2007 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 4 |
| # Full Baths | 3 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 5 |
| Eating Area | Breakfast Nook, Dining Room |
| Exterior | |
| Construction | Frame, Stucco |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | Walkstreet, Yard |
| Patio/ Porch | Covered |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Spa | None |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Street Lights |
| Subdivision | Custom, Other (OTHR) |
| High School District | Los Angeles Unified |
| Directions | N/Victory W/Hazeltine Cross Streets: N/Victory W/Hazeltine |
| APN | 2237017019 |
MLS # SR23212161
MLS # SR23126369
MLS # BB22159128
MLS # SR22123150
MLS # SR20009124
MLS # F1763098
MLS # FR1981963| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14142 Haynes St, Van Nuys, CA 91401 | $980,000 | 2/1 | 1,332 | 0.01 |
| 14156 Haynes St, Van Nuys, CA 91401 | $939,000 | 2/2 | 1,260 | 0.01 |
| 14160 Haynes St, Van Nuys, CA 91401 | $973,000 | 3/2 | 1,048 | 0.02 |
| 14136 Haynes St, Van Nuys, CA 91401 | $1,263,000 | 5/4 | 2,402 | 0.03 |
| 14153 Hamlin St, Van Nuys, CA 91401 | $877,000 | 2/1 | 840 | 0.03 |
| 14141 Hamlin St, Van Nuys, CA 91401 | $858,000 | 4/1 | 1,435 | 0.03 |
| 14151 Haynes St, Van Nuys, CA 91401 | $1,233,000 | 2/3 | 1,735 | 0.03 |
| 14141 Haynes St, Van Nuys, CA 91401 | $935,000 | 2/1 | 1,030 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$1,245,000
$950,000
$700,000
$1,000,000
$4,795,000
$1,789,000
$1,149,000
$720,000
$889,000
$472,450
$739,950
$699,500
$1,299,500
$1,695,000
$3,595,000
$2,150,000
$899,500
$699,000
$924,999
$949,944
$915,250
$5,999,000
$1,699,000
$368,000
$1,895,000
$660,400
$5,897,500
$749,000
$3,500,000
$1,699,000