- $1,625,000
- 4Bd
- 4Ba
- 3,560 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 02/24/2026 after 44 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($617/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1989 | HOA fee $29/month | Lot size 4.75 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 3 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, Contemporary, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Virtual Tour | N/A |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 3136 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 4.75 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 206910 |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Condition | Updated/Remodeled |
| HOA Fee | Annually, 350 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Eating Area | Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room |
| Laundry | Individual Room |
| Appliances | Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater |
| Interior Features | Built-in Features, Granite Counters, High Ceilings |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Construction | Concrete |
| Roof | Tile |
| Parking | Driveway, Concrete, Gravel, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage - Two Door, Oversized, RV Potential |
| # Uncovered Spaces | 10 |
| # Parking Spaces | 13 |
| # Garage Spaces | 3 |
| Other Structures | Barn(s), Guest House Detached, Shed(s), Two On A Lot |
| Lot Description | 2-5 Units/Acre, Gentle Sloping, Horse Property, Horse Property Improved, Landscaped, Lawn, Up Slope From Street |
| Patio/ Porch | Covered |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Living Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Septic Type Unknown |
| Water Source | Public |
| Electric | Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned |
| Inclusions | Fridge/Washer/Dryer |
| Spa | Private |
| Location | |
| View | Mountain(s), Pool, Trees/Woods |
| County | Riverside |
| Community Features | Mountainous, Rural |
| Neighborhood | Wine Country |
| High School District | Temecula Unified |
| Directions | Butterfield To Pauba East. |
| APN | 965240001 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Frontage | County Road |
| Road Surface | Paved |
MLS # SW26009014
MLS # OC22246384
MLS # V1-12508
MLS # SW15102247
MLS # SW14201785
MLS # SW14061988
MLS # T229652| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33895 Pauba Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 | $1,337,000 | 4/3 | 4,889 | 0.05 |
| 33911 Pauba Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 | $1,605,000 | 4/3 | 3,873 | 0.07 |
| 33825 Pauba Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 | $1,029,000 | 4/— | 2,944 | 0.1 |
| 33951 Pauba Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 | $1,857,000 | 6/— | 7,232 | 0.12 |
| 41925 Mesa Verdugo, Temecula, CA 92592 | $1,597,000 | 3/4 | 3,260 | 0.13 |
| 41200 Mesa Verde Cir, Temecula, CA 92592 | $1,130,000 | 3/— | 3,020 | 0.15 |
| 41910 Mesa Verdugo, Temecula, CA 92592 | $1,904,000 | 5/4 | 4,615 | 0.16 |
| 33755 Pauba Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 | $1,393,000 | 4/2 | 3,097 | 0.16 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$719,000
$564,999
$380,000
$649,000
$539,900
$420,000
$725,000
$800,000
$466,000
$900,000
$550,000
$415,000
$302,500
$883,964
$384,900
$749,000
$898,000
$669,000
$629,000
$348,900
$935,000
$712,500
$489,950
$409,450
$865,000
$1,146,944
$170,000
$499,950
$68,000