- $659,000
- 3Bd
- 3Ba
- 1,636 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 03/05/2025 for $612K
bed
bath
Sqft ($511/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1988 | HOA fee $40/month | Lot size 4,791 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1197 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.11 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 4791 |
| Year Built | 1988 |
| HOA Name | Villa Avanti Assoc |
| HOA Fee | Monthly, 40 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | In Garage |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | Back Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Gas |
| Water Source | See Remarks |
| HOA Amenities | Management, Picnic Area, Playground |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Riverside |
| Community Features | Sidewalks, Street Lights, Park |
| High School District | Temecula Unified |
| Zoning | R1 |
| Directions | 15N To Rancho California Rd. |
| APN | 954200017 |
MLS # PTP2500522
MLS # PTP2406089
MLS # SW22179569
MLS # SW17125380
MLS # C09097450
MLS # T07170327
MLS # T07078337
MLS # T612448| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31650 Corte Tortosa, Temecula, CA 92592 | $589,000 | 2/2 | 1,267 | 0.01 |
| 31670 Corte Tortosa, Temecula, CA 92592 | $641,000 | 3/2 | 1,636 | 0.01 |
| 31642 Corte Tortosa, Temecula, CA 92592 | $633,000 | 3/2 | 1,235 | 0.02 |
| 31682 Corte Tortosa, Temecula, CA 92592 | $590,000 | 3/2 | 1,197 | 0.02 |
| 31634 Corte Tortosa, Temecula, CA 92592 | $626,000 | 4/2 | 1,524 | 0.03 |
| 31690 Corte Tortosa, Temecula, CA 92592 | $692,000 | 3/2 | 1,636 | 0.03 |
| 31626 Corte Tortosa, Temecula, CA 92592 | $646,000 | 3/2 | 1,235 | 0.04 |
| 31704 Corte Tortosa, Temecula, CA 92592 | $604,000 | 2/— | 1,267 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$719,000
$564,999
$380,000
$649,000
$539,900
$420,000
$725,000
$800,000
$466,000
$900,000
$550,000
$415,000
$302,500
$883,964
$384,900
$749,000
$898,000
$669,000
$629,000
$348,900
$935,000
$712,500
$489,950
$409,450
$865,000
$1,146,944
$170,000
$499,950
$68,000