- $231,500
- 2Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,176 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 08/21/2008 for $192K
bed
bath
Sqft ($150/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1979 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 7,841 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1278 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.18 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 7841 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Exterior | |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | Level |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Riverside |
| APN | 944073005 |
MLS # SW25056633
MLS # NDP2112187
MLS # SW13082837
MLS # T08102989
MLS # T08021914
MLS # T08000151
MLS # T08000156
MLS # H734633
MLS # T07121772
MLS # T684001| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29645 Calle Violeta, Temecula, CA 92592 | $625,000 | 3/2 | 1,498 | 0.01 |
| 29621 Calle Violeta, Temecula, CA 92592 | $579,000 | 3/2 | 1,278 | 0.01 |
| 29609 Calle Violeta, Temecula, CA 92592 | $598,000 | 3/2 | 1,278 | 0.01 |
| 29659 Calle Violeta, Temecula, CA 92592 | $585,000 | 2/2 | 1,146 | 0.02 |
| 29597 Calle Violeta, Temecula, CA 92592 | $572,000 | 3/2 | 1,278 | 0.02 |
| 29690 Avenida De Calazada, Temecula, CA 92592 | $581,000 | 3/2 | 1,278 | 0.03 |
| 29673 Avenida De Calazada, Temecula, CA 92592 | $444,000 | 2/2 | 1,146 | 0.03 |
| 29585 Calle Violeta, Temecula, CA 92592 | $604,000 | 3/2 | 1,278 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$719,000
$564,999
$380,000
$649,000
$539,900
$420,000
$725,000
$800,000
$466,000
$900,000
$550,000
$415,000
$302,500
$883,964
$384,900
$749,000
$898,000
$669,000
$629,000
$348,900
$935,000
$712,500
$489,950
$409,450
$865,000
$1,146,944
$170,000
$499,950
$68,000