- $727,000
- 4Bd
- 3Ba
- 2,112 Sq Ft
SOLD 07/30/26

Last sold 05/08/2026 after 242 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($318/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 2007 | HOA fee $149/month | Lot size 5,227 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Two |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Virtual Tour | N/A |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 2147 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.12 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 5227.2 |
| Year Built | 2007 |
| HOA Name | Harveston |
| HOA Fee | Monthly, 149 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | Inside |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Up |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| HOA Amenities | Other |
| Pool | Community |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Riverside |
| Community Features | Curbs |
| High School District | Other |
| Zoning | TBD |
| Directions | See Google Map |
| APN | 916641021 |
MLS # PTP2601619
MLS # PTP2507037
MLS # PTP2600004
MLS # PTP2507625
MLS # OC20067655
MLS # SW17022782
MLS # IV16733314| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27451 Lock Haven Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 | $773,000 | 4/— | 2,304 | 0.01 |
| 27443 Lock Haven Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 | $717,000 | 4/— | 1,962 | 0.01 |
| 27459 Lock Haven Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 | $659,000 | 4/— | 1,962 | 0.01 |
| 27439 Lock Haven Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 | $723,000 | 4/3 | 2,304 | 0.02 |
| 27455 Lock Haven Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 | $747,000 | 4/3 | 2,304 | 0.02 |
| 27448 Lock Haven Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 | $691,000 | 4/— | 1,962 | 0.02 |
| 27463 Lock Haven Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 | $733,000 | 3/2 | 2,147 | 0.03 |
| 27431 Lock Haven Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 | $703,000 | 3/— | 2,147 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$719,000
$649,000
$564,999
$380,000
$539,900
$650,000
$580,000
$420,000
$800,000
$466,000
$550,000
$669,000
$754,500
$415,000
$629,000
$302,500
$649,900
$883,964
$384,900
$149,900
$712,500
$1,154,950
$935,000
$409,450
$489,950
$980,000
$685,000
$68,000
$170,000