- $400,000
- 1Bd
- 2Ba
- 857 Sq Ft
SOLD






















Last sold 06/05/2012 after 5254 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($309/Sqft)
| Property type Condominium | Neighborhood | Year built 1989 | HOA fee $538/month | Parking 1 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Electric |
| Heating | Electric |
| Levels/Style | 0, 12, High Rise |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Condominium |
| Status | Closed |
| MLS # | A1634744 |
| SqFt | 1277 |
| Property Tax | 4543 |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| HOA Fee | 538, Monthly |
| Interior | |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 2 |
| Flooring | Marble |
| Interior Features | Living/Dining Room |
| Exterior | |
| Exterior | Block |
| # Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Parking Desc | One Space |
| # Covered Spaces | 1 |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Pets Allowed | 0, No |
| Pool Desc | Association |
| Security Features | Security Guard |
| Location | |
| View | Ocean |
| Waterfront Desc | Ocean Front |
| Area/ Subdivision | 22 |
| APN | 14-22-35-027-0410 |
| Lot/ Land Details |
MLS # A11895550
MLS # A11832544
MLS # A11735951
MLS # A11695155
MLS # A11640182
MLS # A11614968
MLS # A11580602
MLS # A11515847
MLS # A11497790
MLS # A1634744
MLS # AX-1634744
MLS # MX-1310729
MLS # MX-979813| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9341 Collins Ave, #503, Surfside, FL 33154 | $657,000 | 1/1 | 962 | 0 |
| 9341 Collins Ave, #406, Surfside, FL 33154 | $661,000 | 1/1 | 962 | 0 |
| 9341 Collins Ave, #304, Surfside, FL 33154 | $892,000 | 2/2 | 1,277 | 0 |
| 9341 Collins Ave, #204, Surfside, FL 33154 | $895,000 | 2/2 | 1,277 | 0 |
| 9341 Collins Ave, #401, Surfside, FL 33154 | $1,468,000 | 3/2 | 1,863 | 0 |
| 9341 Collins Ave, #404, Surfside, FL 33154 | $895,000 | 2/2 | 1,277 | 0 |
| 9341 Collins Ave, #502, Surfside, FL 33154 | $1,527,000 | 2/2 | 1,590 | 0 |
| 9341 Collins Ave, #408, Surfside, FL 33154 | $1,053,000 | 3/2 | 1,863 | 0 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$795,000
$495,000
$477,450
$1,100,000
$1,200,000
$550,000
$579,900
$410,000
$705,000
$3,350,000
$599,700
$560,000
$480,000
$475,000
$257,750
$745,000
$490,000
$565,000
$417,500
$799,500
$245,000
$1,170,000
$225,000
$2,225,000
$555,000
$37,500,000
$462,500
$1,512,000
$349,000
$375,000