- $615,000
- 3Bd
- 3Ba
- 1,170 Sq Ft
SOLD






























Last sold 01/02/2018 for $720K
bed
bath
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 2005 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 0.35 Acre | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Type | Residential |
| Status | Closed |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 15210 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.35 |
| Tax: Assessed Value | 795380 |
| Annual Property Tax | 7813.9 |
| Year Built | 2005 |
| Condition | Very Good |
| New Construction (Y/N) | N |
| Foreclosure (Y/N) | N |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 6 |
| # Full Baths | 5 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Basement | Rear Entrance, Side Entrance, Full, Daylight, Full, Walkout Level, Outside Entrance |
| Other Room(s) | Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Foyer, Other |
| Appliances | Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Cooktop, Disposal, Icemaker, Refrigerator, Oven - Wall, Range Hood |
| Walls/ Ceilings | 9'+ Ceilings, Tray Ceilings |
| Fireplace | Screen |
| Interior Features | Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Gourmet, Family Room Off Kitchen, Dining Area, Master Bath(s), Built-Ins, Crown Moldings, Window Treatments, Wood Floors |
| Accessibility Features | None |
| Exterior | |
| Construction | Brick |
| Style | Colonial |
| Garage Desc | Garage Door Opener |
| Parking Desc | Attached, None |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Cooling | Dehumidifier, Central A/C, Electric |
| Heating | Natural Gas |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Pool | No Pool |
| Location | |
| Subdivision | NORTH SPRINGFIELD |
| Water Source | Public |
| Senior Community (Y/N) | N |
| High School | ANNANDALE |
| Elementary School | NORTH SPRINGFIELD |
| School District | FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS |
| Middle School | HOLMES |
| Directions | From I-495, Exit Braddock Rd East, Turn Right Onto Heming, Left Onto Long Pine Dr To 7403 Beautiful House On The Left. |
| Zoning | 130 |
MLS # 1000063909
MLS # FX10010380
MLS # FX9863301
MLS # FX9634403
MLS # FX9503124
MLS # FX8722266
MLS # FX8615245
MLS # FX8568557| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7409 Long Pine Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 | $777,000 | 4/2 | 1,978 | 0.01 |
| 5603 Heming Ave, Springfield, VA 22151 | $906,000 | 5/3 | 2,688 | 0.02 |
| 7411 Long Pine Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 | $756,000 | 4/1 | 1,754 | 0.03 |
| 7410 Long Pine Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 | $711,000 | 4/2 | 1,170 | 0.04 |
| 7413 Long Pine Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 | $764,000 | 4/1 | 1,870 | 0.05 |
| 7412 Long Pine Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 | $683,000 | 5/3 | 1,170 | 0.05 |
| 7536 Murillo St, Springfield, VA 22151 | $708,000 | 4/3 | 1,170 | 0.06 |
| 7667 Long Pine Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 | $738,000 | 3/3 | 1,170 | 0.06 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$830,000
$656,925
$699,900
$535,000
$579,000
$599,450
$749,098
$887,500
$514,000
$799,000
$559,900
$775,000
$669,900
$700,000
$839,900
$469,990
$544,400
$497,946
$824,900
$1,600,000
$812,500
$2,000,000
$509,950
$619,950
$1,399,000
$419,000
$350,000
$726,950
$949,900