- $619,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,725 Sq Ft
SOLD
Last sold 12/29/2017 for $508K
bed
bath
Sqft ($233/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1946 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 8,333 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric |
| Heating | Natural Gas |
| Levels/Style | Cape Cod |
| Type | Residential |
| Virtual Tour | N/A |
| Status | Closed |
| SqFt | 2180 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 8333 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.19 |
| County Tax | 4915.18, Annually |
| Tax: Assessed Value | 474800 |
| Annual Property Tax | 5478.28 |
| Year Built | 1946 |
| Condition | Very Good |
| New Construction (Y/N) | N |
| Foreclosure (Y/N) | N |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Basement | Full |
| Other Room(s) | Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 6 |
| Appliances | Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Icemaker, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Range Hood |
| Interior Features | Kitchen - Gourmet, Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Eat-In, Dining Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchenette, Primary Bath(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Crown Moldings, Wood Floors |
| Accessibility Features | None |
| Door Features | French |
| Exterior | |
| Construction | Brick |
| Garage Desc | Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry |
| # Open Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Parking Desc | Off Street, Detached Garage, Detached Carport |
| # Carport Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| # Parking Spaces | 4 |
| # Detached Carport Spaces | 2 |
| # Detached Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Existing Structures | Above Grade, Below Grade, Deck(s), Storage Barn/Shed |
| Lot Desc | Backs To Trees |
| Fencing | Rear |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Pool | No Pool |
| Security Features | Security System |
| Location | |
| Subdivision | HIGHLAND VIEW |
| Water Source | Public |
| Senior Community (Y/N) | N |
| High School | NORTHWOOD |
| Elementary School | HIGHLAND VIEW |
| School District | MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS |
| Middle School | SILVER SPRING |
| Directions | 495/Beltway Exit 29B University Blvd. Right On Franklin, Left On Flower.Please Do Not Park On Flower In Front Of Home. Pleasepull Into Driveway Which Is Almost Immediately After You Turn Onto Flower On The Right. |
| Zoning | R60 |
MLS # 1001654249
MLS # MC10081353
MLS # MC9958273
MLS # MC8740898
MLS # MC7958307
MLS # MC7958306
MLS # MC7834171
MLS # MC7788829| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9406 Flower Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 | $788,000 | 4/4 | 2,017 | 0.01 |
| 9412 Flower Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 | $666,000 | —/2 | 1,296 | 0.02 |
| 4 Franklin Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 | $670,000 | 3/2 | 1,500 | 0.02 |
| 6 Franklin Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 | $665,000 | 3/2 | 1,488 | 0.02 |
| 9404 Flower Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 | $721,000 | 3/3 | 1,502 | 0.02 |
| 8 Franklin Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 | $692,000 | 3/— | 1,633 | 0.03 |
| 9402 Flower Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 | $673,000 | 3/2 | 1,356 | 0.03 |
| 9411 Saybrook Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 | $676,000 | —/2 | 1,575 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$579,000
$656,925
$514,000
$653,170
$479,900
$214,450
$454,900
$389,990
$199,900
$692,990
$564,950
$587,000
$587,500
$395,000
$419,500
$469,990
$675,000
$450,000
$460,000
$511,930
$2,000,000
$509,950
$350,000
$1,297,000
$619,950
$2,000,000
$700,000
$726,950
$949,900
$629,000