- $573,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 1,364 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 07/01/2022 for $500K
bed
bath
Sqft ($521/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1910 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 3,485 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 960 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.08 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 3485 |
| Year Built | 1910 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 1 |
| # Full Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 2 |
| Laundry | In Kitchen |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 1 |
| # Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Riverside |
| Community Features | Sidewalks |
| High School District | Riverside Unified |
| Zoning | R3 |
| Directions | Market Street At Chestnut |
| APN | 214141018 |
MLS # CV22109198
MLS # IV20070729
MLS # IV15173770
MLS # IV15131993
MLS # IV14120293
MLS # I08057050
MLS # FR2026179
MLS # Z603614
MLS # I521279
MLS # I317427| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4006 4th St, Riverside, CA 92501 | $474,000 | 2/1 | 908 | 0.01 |
| 3460 Chestnut St, Riverside, CA 92501 | $553,000 | 3/1 | 1,166 | 0.03 |
| 3993 5th St, Riverside, CA 92501 | $580,000 | 2/1 | 884 | 0.04 |
| 4039 5th St, Riverside, CA 92501 | $543,000 | 2/1 | 1,056 | 0.04 |
| 3958 4th St, Riverside, CA 92501 | $565,000 | 2/1 | 1,364 | 0.04 |
| 4007 4th St, Riverside, CA 92501 | $574,000 | 3/1 | 1,394 | 0.05 |
| 4023 4th St, Riverside, CA 92501 | $619,000 | 2/1 | 1,288 | 0.05 |
| 4039 4th St, Riverside, CA 92501 | $621,000 | 2/1 | 1,140 | 0.05 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$650,000
$669,500
$580,000
$467,000
$590,625
$649,999
$564,999
$754,990
$469,999
$749,950
$609,000
$550,000
$639,990
$486,500
$649,900
$734,950
$600,000
$950,000
$780,495
$777,000
$619,999
$895,000
$700,000
$287,500
$599,000
$489,950
$755,990
$699,999
$954,995