- $305,000
- 2Bd
- 2Ba
- 770 Sq Ft
SOLD 08/10/26









Last sold 03/10/2020 for $288K
bed
bath
| Property type House | Year built 1945 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 0.27 Acre | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | N/K |
| Levels/Style | 2 Story |
| Status | SOLD |
| SubType | Res Income 2-4 Units |
| MLS # | EV19278811 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 11637 |
| Year Built | 1945 |
| Exterior | |
| Roof | Composition |
| Lot Desc | National Forest |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Sewer Connected |
| Water Source | Meter On Property |
| Pool Desc | N/K |
| Spa Desc | N/K |
| Location | |
| County | San Bernardino |
| APN | 336082470000 |
| Zoning | LA/RS-14M |
| Directions | Hwy 18 - Across Street From Rimforest Post Office |
| Multifamily Details | |
| Unit 1: # Total Baths | 1 |
| Unit 2: # Total Baths | 1 |
| Unit 3: # Total Baths | 1 |
| Unit 2: Actual Rent | 675 |
| Unit 3: Actual Rent | 795 |
| # of Units w/Refrigerator | 3 |
| Total # of Units | 3 |
| # of Units w/Range/Oven | 3 |
| # of Units w/Patios | 3 |
| Gross Scheduled Income | 27240 |
MLS # IG25247358
MLS # EV24058011
MLS # CV23033747
MLS # CV23030145
MLS # CV22215474
MLS # EV19278811
MLS # EV17095842
MLS # RW2170629
MLS # RW2141252
MLS # EV14070536
MLS # EV14032481| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1246 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $224,000 | 1/1 | 527 | 0.01 |
| 1243 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $293,000 | 2/2 | 874 | 0.01 |
| 1240 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $282,000 | 3/1 | 723 | 0.02 |
| 1245 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $226,000 | 1/1 | 496 | 0.02 |
| 1235 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $370,000 | 3/1 | 1,300 | 0.02 |
| 1236 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $286,000 | 2/1 | 676 | 0.03 |
| 1231 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $378,000 | 3/2 | 1,478 | 0.03 |
| 1232 Lovers Ln, Rimforest, CA 92378 | $389,000 | 2/2 | 1,352 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$467,000
$450,000
$535,500
$650,000
$669,500
$580,000
$443,990
$590,625
$229,000
$535,000
$600,000
$550,000
$496,389
$424,000
$486,500
$609,000
$649,900
$950,000
$300,000
$692,000
$699,999
$489,950
$675,000
$287,500
$599,000
$700,000
$689,000
$755,990
$619,999
$580,000