- $915,000
- 3Bd
- 2Ba
- 1,260 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 08/13/2026 after 32 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($437/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1949 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 7,003 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 2364 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1608 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 7003 |
| Year Built | 1949 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | None |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Curbs |
| High School District | Los Angeles Unified |
| Directions | Lake Balboaand Encino Adjacent White Oak To Kittridge Left |
| APN | 2122024028 |
MLS # SR26153275
MLS # SR18227944
MLS # SR15120064
MLS # F1806641
MLS # F1737969
MLS # F1708199
MLS # FR1954244| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6607 Enfield Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $895,000 | 4/2 | 2,130 | 0.01 |
| 6613 Enfield Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $833,000 | 2/1 | 1,410 | 0.02 |
| 6600 Bertrand Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $853,000 | 4/2 | 1,508 | 0.02 |
| 6606 Bertrand Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $791,000 | 3/1 | 1,126 | 0.03 |
| 6619 Enfield Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $785,000 | 3/1 | 1,030 | 0.03 |
| 6614 Bertrand Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $831,000 | 3/2 | 1,387 | 0.03 |
| 6602 Enfield Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $927,000 | 3/2 | 1,394 | 0.03 |
| 6606 Enfield Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $802,000 | 3/2 | 1,194 | 0.04 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$870,000
$1,245,000
$1,080,000
$700,000
$835,000
$1,297,000
$450,000
$798,000
$4,795,000
$1,899,000
$924,999
$739,950
$1,399,000
$3,595,000
$699,500
$835,000
$699,000
$859,000
$595,000
$1,149,900
$870,000
$1,275,500
$5,999,000
$915,250
$912,500
$749,000
$1,149,450
$900,000
$660,400
$3,500,000