- $925,000
- 4Bd
- 3Ba
- 1,885 Sq Ft
SOLD 10/14/26

Last sold 06/18/2025 for $925K
bed
bath
Sqft ($503/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1954 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 7,383 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 1 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1839 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.1695 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 7383 |
| Year Built | 1954 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 2 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Laundry | In Closet |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Down |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 1 |
| # Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Lot Description | 0-1 Unit/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Family Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | None |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Community Features | Curbs |
| High School District | Los Angeles Unified |
| Zoning | LAR1 |
| Directions | Between Reseda Blvd And Wilbur Ave; South Of Vanowen St |
| APN | 2127010030 |
MLS # SR24065968
MLS # DW18272949
MLS # DW18246012
MLS # DW18128033
MLS # SR17053041
MLS # SR16192217
MLS # SR15217084
MLS # 14797711
MLS # SR12139801
MLS # F1835402
MLS # F1781605
MLS # FR2004522
MLS # 300743
MLS # 1884495| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6520 Amigo Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $874,000 | 4/2 | 1,652 | 0.01 |
| 6514 Amigo Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $806,000 | 4/2 | 1,983 | 0.02 |
| 6533 Baird Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $897,000 | 4/2 | 1,655 | 0.02 |
| 6527 Baird Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $893,000 | 2/2 | 1,666 | 0.02 |
| 6521 Baird Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $869,000 | 4/4 | 1,885 | 0.03 |
| 18563 Haynes St, Reseda, CA 91335 | $957,000 | 4/2 | 1,852 | 0.03 |
| 18569 Haynes St, Reseda, CA 91335 | $923,000 | 4/2 | 1,821 | 0.03 |
| 6508 Amigo Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 | $861,000 | 4/2 | 1,432 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$870,000
$1,245,000
$1,080,000
$700,000
$835,000
$1,297,000
$450,000
$798,000
$4,795,000
$1,899,000
$924,999
$739,950
$1,399,000
$3,595,000
$699,500
$835,000
$699,000
$859,000
$595,000
$1,149,900
$870,000
$1,275,500
$5,999,000
$915,250
$912,500
$749,000
$1,149,450
$900,000
$660,400
$3,500,000