- $585,000
- 3Bd
- 3Ba
- 2,482 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 05/16/2024 for $513K
bed
bath
Sqft ($281/Sqft)
| Property type House | Year built 1977 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 13.18 Acre | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | Two, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 1825 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 13.18 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 574120.8 |
| Year Built | 1977 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Laundry | Inside |
| Other Room(s) | All Bedrooms Up |
| Exterior | |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | 11-15 Units/Acre |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Bonus Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Conventional Septic |
| Water Source | Private, Well |
| Pool | None |
| Location | |
| View | Hills, Meadow, Panoramic, Pasture |
| County | Tehama |
| Community Features | Biking, Fishing, Foothills, Hiking |
| High School District | Red Bluff Joint Union |
| Directions | REEDS CREEK WEST RIGHT ON MOON SHADOW. |
| APN | 22310018 |
MLS # SN24057341
MLS # PA23186526
MLS # SN20062451
MLS # TC201140362
MLS # TC201040071
MLS # TC200900761
MLS # TC200008733| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18655 Newman Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | $597,000 | 3/2 | 2,341 | 0.08 |
| 12505 Moon Shadow Ranch Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | — | 3/2 | 1,164 | 0.1 |
| 12630 Susan St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | $144,000 | —/— | — | 0.15 |
| 18615 Wyness Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | — | 3/2 | 1,524 | 0.15 |
| 18690 Reeds Creek Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | $383,000 | 3/1 | 1,378 | 0.18 |
| 18760 Reeds Creek Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | $625,000 | 3/3 | 2,438 | 0.18 |
| 18680 Newman Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | — | 3/2 | 1,804 | 0.19 |
| 18610 Wyness Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | — | 3/3 | 2,078 | 0.23 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$316,000
$425,000
$335,000
$249,900
$385,000
$275,000
$425,000
$299,000
$159,125
$135,750
$235,000
$480,000
$429,500
$372,000
$149,000
$492,500
$399,000
$299,000
$385,000
$592,400
$337,500
$1,125,000
$130,000
$499,900
$339,900
$460,000
$569,000
$495,000
$299,450
$464,950