- $585,000
- 3Bd
- 3Ba
- 2,482 Sq Ft
SOLD







































Last sold 01/11/2024 for $645K
bed
bath
Sqft ($232/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 1994 | HOA fee $0/month | Lot size 6.69 Acre | Movoto estimate |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Central |
| Heating | Forced Air |
| Levels/Style | One, Traditional, 0 |
| MLS # | 23-4315 |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Status | Closed |
| Lot Size (Sqft) | 291416.4 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 6.69 |
| Year Built | 1994 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # of Full Baths | 3 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Laundry | In Unit |
| Flooring | Tile |
| Interior Features | Vaulted Ceiling, Island, Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity |
| Fireplace | Wood Stove, Living Room |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Raised |
| Construction | Stone, Stucco |
| Parking | RV, Off Street, Boat |
| Lot Features | Level |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Water Source | Well |
| Pool | None |
| HOA Amenities | Gated |
| Location | |
| View | Filter |
| APN | 025-170-013-000 |
| Directions | Main St To Walnut St, Left On Wilder Rd, Rt On Live Oak, Left On Happy Trail Dr |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Possible Use | Horses |
| Road Surface | Gravel |
| Community Information | |
| Area | 73 - SW Red Bluff |
MLS # CH14028072
MLS # TC12054090
MLS # TC201140258
MLS # TC200901255
MLS # TC200801881
MLS # TC200801146
MLS # TC200702445| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12075 Happy Trails Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | — | 3/3 | 2,630 | 0.1 |
| 12040 Happy Trails Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | — | 4/3 | 4,762 | 0.1 |
| 12120 Happy Trails Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | $575,000 | 3/2 | 2,025 | 0.13 |
| 12025 Happy Trails Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | $859,000 | 3/3 | 2,334 | 0.15 |
| 18875 Live Oak Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | $573,000 | 4/2 | 2,023 | 0.18 |
| 12000 Happy Trails Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | $516,000 | 3/3 | 2,295 | 0.18 |
| 18931 Live Oak Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | $165,000 | 2/1 | 918 | 0.18 |
| 12175 Angel Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080 | $389,000 | 3/2 | 2,015 | 0.2 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$316,000
$425,000
$335,000
$249,900
$385,000
$275,000
$425,000
$299,000
$159,125
$135,750
$235,000
$480,000
$429,500
$372,000
$149,000
$492,500
$399,000
$299,000
$385,000
$592,400
$337,500
$1,125,000
$130,000
$499,900
$339,900
$460,000
$569,000
$495,000
$299,450
$464,950