- $110,000
- 2Bd
- 1Ba
- 888 Sq Ft
SOLD
Last sold 09/15/2015 after 76 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($51/Sqft)
| Property type Townhouse | Neighborhood | Year built 1988 | HOA fee $126/month | Lot size 871 Sqft | Parking 1 garage spaces |
| Overview | |
| Cooling/AC | Central A/C |
| Heating | Natural Gas |
| Levels/Style | Contemporary |
| Type | Residential |
| Status | Closed |
| SqFt | 1728 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 871 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.02 |
| Tax: Assessed Value | 94800 |
| Annual Property Tax | 3933 |
| Year Built | 1988 |
| Condition | Good |
| Municipality | EXETER TWP |
| HOA Fee | 126, Monthly |
| New Construction (Y/N) | N |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 3 |
| Basement | Full |
| Other Room(s) | Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Attic |
| Laundry | Lower Floor |
| Total # of Rooms | 7 |
| Interior Features | Primary Bath(s), Kitchen - Eat-In |
| Accessibility Features | None |
| Exterior | |
| Roof | Pitched, Shingle |
| # Garage Spaces | 1 |
| # Parking Spaces | 1 |
| # Attached Garage Spaces | 1 |
| Parking Desc | Driveway, Attached Garage |
| Existing Structures | Above Grade, Patio(s) |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Electricity | 200+ Amp Service |
| Pool | Yes - Community |
| Inclusions | Refrigerator |
| HOA Amenities | Swimming Pool |
| Location | |
| Subdivision | LAUREL SPRINGS |
| Water Source | Public |
| High School | EXETER TOWNSHIP SENIOR |
| School District | EXETER TOWNSHIP |
| Zoning | RES |
MLS # 6680593
MLS # 1002746218
MLS # 6602507
MLS # 1002647186| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36-5 Mount Pine Ter, Reading, PA 19606 | $281,000 | 3/2 | 1,728 | 0.01 |
| 36-4 Mount Pine Ter, Reading, PA 19606 | $282,000 | 3/2 | 1,728 | 0.01 |
| 36-3 Mount Pine Ter, Reading, PA 19606 | $282,000 | 3/2 | 1,728 | 0.02 |
| 37-2 Cranberry Rdg, Reading, PA 19606 | $263,000 | 3/1 | 1,520 | 0.02 |
| 37-1 Cranberry Rdg, Reading, PA 19606 | $247,000 | 2/2 | 1,426 | 0.02 |
| 36-2 Mount Pine Ter, Reading, PA 19606 | $277,000 | 3/2 | 1,728 | 0.02 |
| 37-5 Cranberry Rdg, Reading, PA 19606 | $263,000 | 3/1 | 1,520 | 0.02 |
| 40-1 Rock Rd, Reading, PA 19606 | $292,000 | 3/2 | 1,728 | 0.02 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$315,990
$260,000
$482,450
$239,950
$425,000
$380,000
$218,000
$370,000
$259,900
$319,900
$299,900
$261,000
$425,000
$380,000
$190,000
$349,900
$160,000
$1,000,000
$255,000
$485,541
$305,000
$239,000
$239,900
$494,900
$457,450
$130,000
$294,900
$200,000
$349,450