- $530,000
- 3Bd
- 3Ba
- 2,131 Sq Ft
SOLD

Last sold 10/06/2026 after 41 Days
bed
bath
Sqft ($252/Sqft)
| Property type House | Neighborhood | Year built 2004 | HOA fee $126/month | Lot size 6,098 Sqft | Movoto estimate | Parking 2 garage spaces | Rental estimate |
| Overview | |
| Levels/Style | One, Two, Traditional, House |
| Type | Residential |
| SubType | Single Family Residence |
| Virtual Tour | N/A |
| Status | Closed |
| Living Area | 2181 |
| Lot Size (Acres) | 0.14 |
| Lot Size (SqFt) | 6098 |
| Year Built | 2004 |
| HOA Name | Villages Of Avalon, The Prescott Companies |
| Condition | Turnkey |
| HOA Fee | Monthly, 126 |
| Interior | |
| Total # of Bathrooms | 3 |
| # Full Baths | 2 |
| # Half Baths | 1 |
| Total # of Bedrooms | 4 |
| Eating Area | Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Living Room, Dining Room, Breakfast Nook |
| Appliances | Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher |
| Interior Features | Quartz Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Storage |
| Window Features | Blinds, Screens |
| Exterior | |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Construction | Frame, Concrete, Stucco, Glass, Drywall Walls |
| Roof | Tile |
| Parking | Garage, On Site, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door |
| # Parking Spaces | 2 |
| # Garage Spaces | 2 |
| Lot Description | Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Lawn, Yard |
| Amenities / Utilities | |
| Fireplaces | Gas, Family Room |
| Sewer/ Septic | Public Sewer |
| Water Source | Public |
| HOA Amenities | Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub |
| Location | |
| View | Neighborhood |
| County | Riverside |
| Community Features | Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park |
| High School District | Perris Union High |
| Directions | 215 Fwy, Exit Ramona Expy, Right On Avalon Pkwy, Right On Segovia Dr, Right On Almansa Way. |
| APN | 303431033 |
| Lot/ Land Details | |
| Road Surface | Paved |
MLS # SW26189941
MLS # SW25242306
MLS # IN12152728
MLS # I11019690
MLS # I10126826
MLS # R1004275
MLS # I10093095
MLS # T07090042
MLS # I719578
MLS # I07073127| Est. value | Bed/bath | Sqft | mi | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3746 Almansa Way, Perris, CA 92571 | $597,000 | 4/3 | 2,677 | 0.01 |
| 3730 Almansa Way, Perris, CA 92571 | $539,000 | 3/2 | 2,131 | 0.01 |
| 3722 Almansa Way, Perris, CA 92571 | $531,000 | 3/2 | 1,823 | 0.02 |
| 3754 Almansa Way, Perris, CA 92571 | $525,000 | 3/2 | 1,823 | 0.02 |
| 3737 Image Dr, Perris, CA 92571 | $486,000 | 3/2 | 1,212 | 0.02 |
| 3725 Image Dr, Perris, CA 92571 | $467,000 | 3/2 | 1,035 | 0.02 |
| 3749 Image Dr, Perris, CA 92571 | $478,000 | 3/2 | 1,035 | 0.02 |
| 3713 Image Dr, Perris, CA 92571 | $475,000 | 3/2 | 1,212 | 0.03 |
Estimated values are based on public record data and automated valuation models. Values are not guaranteed and may not reflect current market conditions.
$564,999
$580,000
$650,000
$380,000
$598,900
$539,900
$420,000
$669,500
$754,990
$467,000
$550,000
$649,900
$546,990
$609,506
$415,000
$598,990
$409,000
$384,900
$780,495
$609,000
$409,450
$489,950
$68,000
$755,990
$700,000
$170,000
$699,999
$712,500